Residence: Difference between revisions
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|colspan="3"|Requirements | |colspan="3"|Requirements | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Costs | ||
|colspan="3"|Benefits | |colspan="3"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|[[File:culture_icon.png|Culture]] | |[[File:culture_icon.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
| | |Amount | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:undifReso.png|30px|Required Resources]] | ||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 512: | Line 510: | ||
|10s | |10s | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]] | ||
| | |||
|31 | |31 | ||
|88/h | |88/h | ||
Line 523: | Line 519: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1m | |1m | ||
| | |1000<br>130 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|127/h | |127/h | ||
Line 535: | Line 529: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1h 46m | |1h 46m | ||
| | |3000<br>390 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|155/h | |155/h | ||
Line 547: | Line 539: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|2h 13m | |2h 13m | ||
| | |5600<br>720 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|184/h | |184/h | ||
Line 559: | Line 549: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|2h 45m | |2h 45m | ||
| | |8800<br>1100 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|32 | |32 | ||
|328/h | |328/h | ||
Line 571: | Line 559: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3h 23m | |3h 23m | ||
|12.000 | |12.000<br>1400 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|373/h | |373/h | ||
Line 583: | Line 569: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4h 08m | |4h 08m | ||
|16.000 | |16.000<br>2000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|437/h | |437/h | ||
Line 595: | Line 579: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5h 00m | |5h 00m | ||
|21.000 | |21.000<br>2600 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|482/h | |482/h | ||
Line 607: | Line 589: | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|6h 00m | |6h 00m | ||
|19.000 | |19.000<br>2600<br>100<br>110<br>95 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]]<br>[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]]<br>[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|150 | |150 | ||
|1.088/h | |1.088/h | ||
Line 619: | Line 599: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|6h 11m | |6h 11m | ||
|12.000 | |12.000<br>1900<br>60<br>65<br>55 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]]<br>[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]] <br>[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.157/h | |1.157/h | ||
Line 631: | Line 609: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|6h 36m | |6h 36m | ||
|42.000 | |42.000<br>5100<br>90<br>70<br>95 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]]<br>[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]]<br>[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.300/h | |1.300/h | ||
Line 643: | Line 619: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|6h 55m | |6h 55m | ||
|41.000 | |41.000<br>5100<br>160<br>150<br>165 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]]<br>[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]]<br>[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.523/h | |1.523/h | ||
Line 655: | Line 629: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|7h 18m | |7h 18m | ||
| | |1100<br>203<br>196<br>207 | ||
| | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]]<br>[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]]<br>[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
| | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|1.636/h | |1.636/h | ||
Line 667: | Line 639: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|7h 31m | |7h 31m | ||
|79.000 | |79.000<br>9200<br>190<br>200<br>180 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]]<br>[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]]<br>[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|60 | |60 | ||
|1.826/h | |1.826/h | ||
Line 679: | Line 649: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|7h 48m | |7h 48m | ||
|10.000 | |10.000<br>3000<br>265<br>275<br>270 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]]<br>[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]]<br>[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|70 | |70 | ||
|2.083/h | |2.083/h | ||
Line 691: | Line 659: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|6h 37m | |6h 37m | ||
|73.000 | |73.000<br>9000<br>450<br>460<br>470 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_crystal_small.png|Crystal]]<br>[[File:good_scrolls_small.png|Scrolls]]<br>[[File:good_silk_small.png|Silk]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|2.160/h | |2.160/h | ||
Line 703: | Line 669: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|6h 45m | |6h 45m | ||
| | |9000<br>3300<br>410<br>432<br>420 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:good_elixir_small.png|Elixir]]<br>[[File:good_magic_dust_small.png|Magic Dust]]<br>[[File:good_gems_small.png|Gems]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|2.230/h | |2.230/h | ||
Line 715: | Line 679: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|12h 13m | |12h 13m | ||
|469.000 | |469.000<br>29.200<br>1000<br>1200 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|2.340/h | |2.340/h | ||
Line 727: | Line 689: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|12h 30m | |12h 30m | ||
|395.000 | |395.000<br>20.800<br>1500<br>1100 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |40 | ||
|2.457/h | |2.457/h | ||
Line 739: | Line 699: | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|13h53m | |13h53m | ||
|546.000 | |546.000<br>31.000<br>1800<br>1300 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170 | |170 | ||
|3.103/h | |3.103/h | ||
Line 751: | Line 709: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|14h03m | |14h03m | ||
|545.000 | |545.000<br>29.700<br>1600<br>1450 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|3.266/h | |3.266/h | ||
Line 763: | Line 719: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|14h13m | |14h13m | ||
|589.000 | |589.000<br>32.800<br>1600<br>1800<br>1300 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|190 | |190 | ||
|3.445/h | |3.445/h | ||
Line 776: | Line 729: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|14h22m | |14h22m | ||
|615.000 | |615.000<br>34.000<br>2000<br>1750<br>1500 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|110 | |110 | ||
|3.631/h | |3.631/h | ||
Line 789: | Line 739: | ||
|181 | |181 | ||
|18h 6m | |18h 6m | ||
|800.000 | |800.000<br>44.200<br>2200<br>2400<br>2100 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|450 | |450 | ||
|4.763/h | |4.763/h | ||
Line 802: | Line 749: | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|18h 12m | |18h 12m | ||
|860.000 | |860.000<br>48.200<br>2200<br>1000<br>1700 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|170 | |170 | ||
|5.023/h | |5.023/h | ||
Line 815: | Line 759: | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|18h 21m | |18h 21m | ||
|1.080.000 | |1.080.000<br>68.200<br>1200<br>2000<br>2700 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|180 | |180 | ||
|5.302/h | |5.302/h | ||
Line 827: | Line 769: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|18h 27m | |18h 27m | ||
|920.000 | |920.000<br>50.200<br>3700<br>3000<br>2700 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] <br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |200 | ||
|5.611/h | |5.611/h | ||
Line 839: | Line 779: | ||
|158 | |158 | ||
|19h 51m | |19h 51m | ||
|1.050.000 | |1.050.000<br>58.400<br>2900<br>3500<br>2900 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|400 | |400 | ||
|6.324/h | |6.324/h | ||
Line 851: | Line 789: | ||
|108 | |108 | ||
|19h 58m | |19h 58m | ||
|1.050.000 | |1.050.000<br>55.300<br>2600<br>3100<br>4100 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|200 | |200 | ||
|6.631/h | |6.631/h | ||
Line 863: | Line 799: | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|20h 08m | |20h 08m | ||
|1.100.000 | |1.100.000<br>58.600<br>3700<br>3600<br>4200 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|7.025/h | |7.025/h | ||
Line 875: | Line 809: | ||
|131 | |131 | ||
|20h 15m | |20h 15m | ||
|1.170.000 | |1.170.000<br>63000<br>4100<br>3000<br>4500 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|7.399/h | |7.399/h | ||
Line 887: | Line 819: | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|19h 08m | |19h 08m | ||
|1.140.000 | |1.140.000<br>60.000<br>5300<br>5000<br>4200 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|100 | |100 | ||
|7.463/h | |7.463/h | ||
Line 899: | Line 829: | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|19h 15m | |19h 15m | ||
|1.190.000 | |1.190.000<br>63.000<br>5400<br>5600<br>4500 | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|400 | |400 | ||
|7.761/h | |7.761/h | ||
Line 911: | Line 839: | ||
|209 | |209 | ||
|20h 30m | |20h 30m | ||
|150K<br>30K<br>5000<br>4000<br>3000 | |||
|150K | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Mana.png|20px|Mana]]<br>[[File:Gr7_moonstone.png|30px|Moonstone]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Platinum.png|30px|Platinum]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|30px|Elven Tree Gum]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|400 | |400 | ||
|8.186/h | |8.186/h | ||
Line 923: | Line 849: | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|20h 45m | |20h 45m | ||
|165K<br>35K<br>6000<br>5000<br>4000 | |||
|165K | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Mana.png|20px|Mana]]<br>[[File:Gr7_moonstone.png|30px|Moonstone]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Platinum.png|30px|Platinum]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|30px|Elven Tree Gum]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|400 | |400 | ||
|8.651/h | |8.651/h | ||
Line 935: | Line 859: | ||
|1480 | |1480 | ||
|21h | |21h | ||
| | |260K<br>51K<br>24.000<br>24.000<br>24.000 | ||
| | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Mana.png|20px|Mana]]<br>[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]]<br>[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]]<br>[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2100 | |2100 | ||
|12.272/h | |12.272/h | ||
Line 947: | Line 869: | ||
|1041 | |1041 | ||
|22h | |22h | ||
| | |310K<br>63K<br>29.000<br>29.000<br>29.000 | ||
| | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Mana.png|20px|Mana]]<br>[[File:good_marble_small.png|Marble]]<br>[[File:good_steel_small.png|Steel]]<br>[[File:good_planks_small.png|Planks]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|700 | |700 | ||
|12.954/h | |12.954/h | ||
Line 959: | Line 879: | ||
|460 | |460 | ||
|28h | |28h | ||
| | |345K<br>40.000<br>35.000<br>30.000<br>19.100 | ||
| | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|30px|Unurium]] | ||
| | |||
|900 | |900 | ||
|13.531/h | |13.531/h | ||
Line 971: | Line 889: | ||
|499 | |499 | ||
|29h | |29h | ||
| | |345K<br>45.000<br>40.000<br>35.000<br>22.000 | ||
| | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|30px|Unurium]] | ||
| | |||
|800 | |800 | ||
|14.416/h | |14.416/h | ||
|23h 30m | |23h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|40 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Authentic Residences in chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|548 | |||
|30h | |||
|389K<br>32.000<br>50.000<br>50.000<br>40.000 | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|30px|Unurium]]<br>[[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|900 | |||
|16.083/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|41 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Refined Authentic Residences in chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|602 | |||
|30h | |||
|443K<br>37.000<br>60.000<br>60.000<br>45.000 | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|30px|Unurium]]<br>[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]]<br>[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|1000 | |||
|17958/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 28 April 2021
|
Residence
Purpose
To bring population into your city you will need to build up Residences. Your population will live in them and you can visit them regularly to collect Coins as taxes.
Residences provide you with two very important features of the game: Population and Coins.
Population is provided by Residences. The higher the level of a residential building the more population it provides. Population is needed for building new non-residential buildings and non-residential upgrades.
The population shown in the HUD is the "Available Population" which is given from "Total Population" - "Working Population".
- Total population is the sum of population generated by all residences of the city
- Working population is the sum of population used by all non-residential buildings
Coins are produced automatically over time from Residences without the need for you to give the order. You will only need to click on the building to collect Coins and store them in the Coin Storage. Coins are only available once they have been collected!
Remember, however, to keep your Coins balanced! They will be collectable only until your storage is full. Once, or if, this happens you have to spend Coins in order to collect more. Once your storage is full, you will see a red marker in it and your Coins will turn grey.
Unlocking technologies, construction, Goods production, buildings upgrade and World Map expeditions require Coins.
Hint:If your Coin storage is getting full, you may want to visit the Trader and spend a few in the Wholesaler. Or you can upgrade your Main Hall instead so you have a larger storage. |
Requirements
You can build a Residence via the Buildings menu. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall. It can be moved, sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Upgrade
Upgrading a Residence to the next level will increase:
- The amount of produced Coins per time. So the production will be more efficient!
- The amount of population. Population is very important because it is needed for building new non-residential buildings and for non-residential upgrades.