Magic Workshop: Difference between revisions
(33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
====Magic Workshop==== | ====Magic Workshop==== | ||
Magic Workshops offer | Magic Workshops are a powerfull version of normal Workshops. They offer a greater amount of this resources: | ||
*[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] '''Supplies'''. | |||
*[[File:Prosperity.png|25px]] [[Prosperity|'''Prosperity''']] (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
<br> | |||
====Upgrade==== | ====Upgrade==== | ||
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Workshops' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards). | |||
[[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Workshop.png|center]] | [[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Workshop.png|center]] | ||
{{Template:Blueprints}} | {{Template:Blueprints}} | ||
====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Elves (Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|370/h | |colspan="2"|370/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 124: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 142: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
|4x6 | |4x6 | ||
|4.700 | |4.700 | ||
Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |||
|4x6 | |||
|5.600 | |||
|3.100 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|8.100/h | |||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|7.568 | |||
|4.128 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|23.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|11.653 | |||
|8.307 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|33.500/h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|6x5 | |||
|14.800 | |||
|10.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|43.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|17.400 | |||
|12.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|50.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|24.000 | |||
|15.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|63.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|29.000 | |||
|17.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|74.000/h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human(Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|33.000 | |||
|20.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|120 | |||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 160: | Line 255: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File:Population small | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Population]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 273: | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 186: | Line 281: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|250/h | |colspan="2"|250/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 290: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 299: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 213: | Line 308: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 317: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 326: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 335: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 344: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 353: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 362: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 371: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
|4x6 | |4x6 | ||
|4.700 | |4.700 | ||
Line 285: | Line 380: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |||
|4x6 | |||
|5.600 | |||
|3.100 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|8.100/h | |||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|7.568 | |||
|4.128 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|23.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|11.653 | |||
|8.307 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|33.500/h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|6x5 | |||
|14.800 | |||
|10.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|43.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|17.400 | |||
|12.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|50.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|24.000 | |||
|15.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|63.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|29.000 | |||
|17.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|74.000/h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|33.000 | |||
|20.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|120 | |||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 319: | Line 506: | ||
!Level 12 | !Level 12 | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
! | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH12.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH12.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |||
==== Building levels Humans==== | ==== Building levels Humans==== | ||
Line 360: | Line 571: | ||
!Level 12 | !Level 12 | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
! | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH12.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH12.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 09:50, 19 August 2023
|
Magic Workshop
Magic Workshops are a powerfull version of normal Workshops. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Supplies.
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Workshops' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information