Magic Workshop: Difference between revisions
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Elves (Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|370/h | |colspan="2"|370/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100/h | |colspan="2"|8.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|23.000/h | |colspan="2"|23.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|33.500/h | |colspan="2"|33.500/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|43.000/h | |colspan="2"|43.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|50.000/h | |colspan="2"|50.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | ||
|5x6 | |5x6 | ||
| | |24.000 | ||
| | |15.000 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|63.000/h | |colspan="2"|63.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | |20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | ||
|7x4 | |7x4 | ||
| | |29.000 | ||
|17.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|74.000/h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human(Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|33.000 | |||
|20.000 | |||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 226: | Line 255: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 264: | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 273: | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 282: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250/h | |colspan="2"|250/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 291: | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 271: | Line 300: | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 309: | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 318: | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 298: | Line 327: | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 336: | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 316: | Line 345: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 354: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 363: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 372: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 352: | Line 381: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 361: | Line 390: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100/h | |colspan="2"|8.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 370: | Line 399: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|23.000/h | |colspan="2"|23.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 408: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|33.500/h | |colspan="2"|33.500/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 417: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|43.000/h | |colspan="2"|43.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 426: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|50.000/h | |colspan="2"|50.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | ||
|5x6 | |5x6 | ||
| | |24.000 | ||
| | |15.000 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|63.000/h | |colspan="2"|63.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | |20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | ||
|7x4 | |7x4 | ||
| | |29.000 | ||
|17.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|74.000/h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|33.000 | |||
|20.000 | |||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 468: | Line 526: | ||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Line 521: | Line 591: | ||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:50, 19 August 2023
|
Magic Workshop
Magic Workshops are a powerfull version of normal Workshops. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Supplies.
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Workshops' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information