Magic Workshop: Difference between revisions
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
====Magic Workshop==== | ====Magic Workshop==== | ||
Magic Workshops offer | Magic Workshops are a powerfull version of normal Workshops. They offer a greater amount of this resources: | ||
*[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] '''Supplies'''. | |||
*[[File:Prosperity.png|25px]] [[Prosperity|'''Prosperity''']] (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
<br> | |||
====Upgrade==== | ====Upgrade==== | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ====Magic Workshop Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Elves (Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|370/h | |colspan="2"|370/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 134: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100/h | |colspan="2"|8.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|23.000/h | |colspan="2"|23.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|33.500/h | |colspan="2"|33.500/h | ||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|6x5 | |||
|14.800 | |||
|10.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|43.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|17.400 | |||
|12.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|50.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|24.000 | |||
|15.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|63.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|29.000 | |||
|17.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|colspan="2"|74.000/h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human(Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|33.000 | |||
|20.000 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|120 | |||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ====Magic Workshop Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 190: | Line 255: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 264: | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |colspan="2"|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 272: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|290 | |290 | ||
| | | | ||
|141/h | |colspan="2"|141/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 282: | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250/h | |colspan="2"|250/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 291: | ||
|350 | |350 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|520/h | |colspan="2"|520/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 300: | ||
|590 | |590 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.310/h | |colspan="2"|1.310/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 309: | ||
|630 | |630 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.490/h | |colspan="2"|1.490/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 253: | Line 318: | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100/h | |colspan="2"|2.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 327: | ||
|1.120 | |1.120 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.800/h | |colspan="2"|2.800/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 271: | Line 336: | ||
|1.270 | |1.270 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100/h | |colspan="2"|3.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 345: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.900/h | |colspan="2"|3.900/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 354: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.300/h | |colspan="2"|4.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 298: | Line 363: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.100/h | |colspan="2"|5.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 372: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.700/h | |colspan="2"|5.700/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Workshops in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 316: | Line 381: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|7.300/h | |colspan="2"|7.300/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Workshops in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 390: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100/h | |colspan="2"|8.100/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 399: | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|23.000/h | |colspan="2"|23.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 343: | Line 408: | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|33.500/h | |colspan="2"|33.500/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Workshops Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
|6x5 | |||
|14.800 | |||
|10.200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |colspan="2"|43.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
| | |5x6 | ||
| | |17.400 | ||
| | |12.400 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |colspan="2"|50.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Prepared Barracks in Chapter 19]] | ||
| | |5x6 | ||
| | |24.000 | ||
| | |15.000 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |colspan="2"|63.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 20]] | ||
| | |7x4 | ||
| | |29.000 | ||
| | |17.000 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2. | |colspan="2"|74.000/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="11"|Magic Workshop Information Human (Level 21 and up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level | ||
| | |colspan="4"|Requirements New | ||
|1 | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
| | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
| | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
| | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
| | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Population]] | ||
| | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
| | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
| | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
| | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
| | |[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]Production | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | ||
| | |7x4 | ||
| | |33.000 | ||
| | |20.000 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |||
|2. | |||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|92.000/h | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 539: | Line 514: | ||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Elves_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Line 580: | Line 579: | ||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | |[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Workshop_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_19_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_20_0000.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:P_Humans_Premium_Workshop_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:50, 19 August 2023
|
Magic Workshop
Magic Workshops are a powerfull version of normal Workshops. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Supplies.
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Workshops' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information