Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
(29 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
====Magic Residence ==== | ====Magic Residence ==== | ||
Magic Residences offer | Magic Residences are a powerfull version of normal Residences. They offer a greater amount of this resources: | ||
*[[File:Populationadd.png|25px|Population]] '''Population'''. | |||
*[[File:Coin_small.png|Coins]] '''Coins'''. | |||
*[[File:Work.png]] '''Community Work''' (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
*[[File:Prosperity.png|25px]] [[Prosperity|'''Prosperity''']] (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
<br> | |||
==== Upgrade==== | ==== Upgrade==== | ||
Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
[[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | [[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | |||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward or through [[Crafting|'''Crafting''']]. | |||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | |||
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon [[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button [[File:Guestrace.png|25px]] in the top bar menu. See [[Interface#HUD / Top Bar|'''the interface page for more information''']] | |||
====Magic Residence Elves==== | ====Magic Residence Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Elves(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 24: | Line 31: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 40: | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |colspan="2"|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |colspan="2"|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|295/h | |colspan="2"|295/h | ||
|6h | |colspan="2"|6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 60: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |colspan="2"|720/h | ||
|7h30m | |colspan="2"|7h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |colspan="2"|1.044/h | ||
|9h | |colspan="2"|9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
|2.190/h | |colspan="2"|2.190/h | ||
|10h 30m | |colspan="2"|10h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|2.608/h | |colspan="2"|2.608/h | ||
|11h 30m | |colspan="2"|11h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|780 | |780 | ||
|3.360/h | |colspan="2"|3.360/h | ||
|12h 30m | |colspan="2"|12h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|3.629/h | |colspan="2"|3.629/h | ||
|13h 30m | |colspan="2"|13h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 120: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |colspan="2"|5.931/h | ||
|14h 30m | |colspan="2"|14h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 130: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |colspan="2"|6.580/h | ||
|15h 30m | |colspan="2"|15h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |colspan="2"|9.151/h | ||
|16h 30m | |colspan="2"|16h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |colspan="2"|10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |colspan="2"|17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 160: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |colspan="2"|12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |colspan="2"|18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |colspan="2"|13.846/h | ||
|19h 30m | |colspan="2"|19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |colspan="2"|14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |colspan="2"|20h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|2.404 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|8.100 | |||
|colspan="2"|15.348/h | |||
|colspan="2"|21h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|colspan="2"|22.272/h | |||
|colspan="2"|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|colspan="2"|25.957/h | |||
|colspan="2"|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|colspan="2"|30.833/h | |||
|colspan="2"|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|colspan="2"|45.833/h | |||
|colspan="2"|24h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|13.700 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|colspan="2"|57.500/h | |||
|colspan="2"|24h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Elves (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="3"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="5"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|25px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |||
|[[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]/h | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production]][[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]<br>Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|17.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|43.200 | |||
|54 | |||
|77.083/h | |||
|4/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Magic Residence Humans==== | ====Magic Residence Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 185: | Line 286: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 295: | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |colspan="2|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |colspan="2|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|295/h | |colspan="2|295/h | ||
|6h | |colspan="2|6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 313: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |colspan="2|720/h | ||
|7h30m | |colspan="2|7h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 323: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |colspan="2|1.044/h | ||
|9h | |colspan="2|9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 232: | Line 333: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|2.190/h | |colspan="2|2.190/h | ||
|10h 30m | |colspan="2|10h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 343: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|870 | |870 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|2.608/h | |colspan="2|2.608/h | ||
|11h 30m | |colspan="2|11h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 353: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|890 | |890 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|980 | |980 | ||
|3.360/h | |colspan="2|3.360/h | ||
|12h 30m | |colspan="2|12h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 363: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|990 | |990 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.180 | |1.180 | ||
|3.629/h | |colspan="2|3.629/h | ||
|13h 30m | |colspan="2|13h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 373: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |colspan="2|5.931/h | ||
|14h 30m | |colspan="2|14h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 383: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |colspan="2|6.580/h | ||
|15h 30m | |colspan="2|15h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 393: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |colspan="2|9.151/h | ||
|16h 30m | |colspan="2|16h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 403: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |colspan="2|10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |colspan="2|17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 314: | Line 415: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |colspan="2|12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |colspan="2|18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 425: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |colspan="2|13.846/h | ||
|19h 30m | |colspan="2|19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 435: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |colspan="2|14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |colspan="2|20h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|2.404 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|8.100 | |||
|colspan="2|15.348/h | |||
|colspan="2|21h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|colspan="2|22.272/h | |||
|colspan="2|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|colspan="2|25.957/h | |||
|colspan="2|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|colspan="2|30.833/h | |||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|colspan="2|45.833/h | |||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|13.700 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|colspan="2|57.500/h | |||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="3"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="5"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |||
|[[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]/h | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production]][[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]<br>Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|17.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|43.200 | |||
|54 | |||
|77.083/h | |||
|4/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 371: | Line 565: | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
!Level 14 | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
Line 377: | Line 571: | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 412: | Line 630: | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
!Level 14 | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 636: | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Latest revision as of 09:38, 19 August 2023
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences are a powerfull version of normal Residences. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Population.
- Coins.
- Community Work (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information