Armory: Difference between revisions
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Armory=== | === Armory=== | ||
====Purpose==== | ====Purpose==== | ||
The Armory is a military building | The Armory is a military building that can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab. | ||
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. | The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. overnight. | ||
[[File:Armory.png|center]] | [[File:Armory.png|center]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==== Requirements ==== | ==== Requirements ==== | ||
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded. | As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt, and upgraded. | ||
==== Producing Orcs ==== | ==== Producing Orcs ==== | ||
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the [[Orcs_Rally_Point|Orcs Rally Point]]. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces. | When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the [[Orcs_Rally_Point|Orcs Rally Point]]. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far-away provinces. | ||
[[File:Breeding_Orcs.png|center]] | [[File:Breeding_Orcs.png|center]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |[[File:Population small elves.png|{{Population}}]] | ||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
| | |Amount | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:undifReso.png|30px|Required Resources]] | ||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | ||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1m | |1m | ||
|600 | |600<br>34 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |6m | ||
|960 | |960<br>310 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1h 10m | |1h 10m | ||
|2.300 | |2.300<br>760 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|1h 28m | |1h 28m | ||
|3.830 | |3.830<br>1.260 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|1h 49m | |1h 49m | ||
|12.000 | |12.000<br>3.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|2h 14m | |2h 14m | ||
|14.500 | |14.500<br>4.650 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|2h 43m | |2h 43m | ||
|18.400 | |18.400<br>5.750 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|2h 48m | |2h 48m | ||
|23.200 | |23.200<br>7.170 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|241 | |241 | ||
|3h 21m | |3h 21m | ||
|50.200 | |50.200<br>15.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|3h 58m | |3h 58m | ||
|59.600 | |59.600<br>18.600 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|4h 05m | |4h 05m | ||
|68.700 | |68.700<br>21.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|4h 11m | |4h 11m | ||
|83.600 | |83.600<br>24.800 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|4h 18m | |4h 18m | ||
|100.000 | |100.000<br>29.400 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|4h 25m | |4h 25m | ||
|118.000 | |118.000<br>34.300 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|4h 31m | |4h 31m | ||
|137.000 | |137.000<br>39.600 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|408 | |408 | ||
|5h 13m | |5h 13m | ||
|224.000 | |224.000<br>65.800 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|5h 19m | |5h 19m | ||
|278.000 | |278.000<br>82.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|5h 54m | |5h 54m | ||
|290.000 | |290.000<br>73.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|6h 11m | |6h 11m | ||
|320.000 | |320.000<br>81.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|795 | |795 | ||
|6h 27m | |6h 27m | ||
|350.000 | |350.000<br>90.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|6h 42m | |6h 42m | ||
|380.000 | |380.000<br>98.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|140 | |140 | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|292 | |292 | ||
|6h 56m | |6h 56m | ||
|410.000 | |410.000<br>106.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|315 | |315 | ||
|7h 09m | |7h 09m | ||
|440.000 | |440.000<br>114.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|7h 21m | |7h 21m | ||
|480.000 | |480.000<br>123.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|580 | |580 | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|352 | |352 | ||
|7h 32m | |7h 32m | ||
|510.000 | |510.000<br>131.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|185 | |185 | ||
|640 | |640 | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|394 | |394 | ||
|7h 42m | |7h 42m | ||
|540.000 | |540.000<br>140.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|428 | |428 | ||
|7h 52m | |7h 52m | ||
|580.000 | |580.000<br>150.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|215 | |215 | ||
|770 | |770 | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|8h 00m | |8h 00m | ||
|620.000 | |620.000<br>159.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|840 | |840 | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|8h 08m | |8h 08m | ||
|650.000 | |650.000<br>169.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|245 | |245 | ||
|920 | |920 | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|8h 15m | |8h 15m | ||
|690.000 | |690.000<br>179.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|260 | |260 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
|8h 21m | |8h 21m | ||
|730.000 | |730.000<br>189.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
|1090 | |1090 | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|2.783 | |2.783 | ||
|8h 27m | |8h 27m | ||
|770.000 | |770.000<br>199.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|902 | |902 | ||
|8h 32m | |8h 32m | ||
|810.000 | |810.000<br>210.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|1750 | |1750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | ||
Line 400: | Line 380: | ||
|2040 | |2040 | ||
|12h | |12h | ||
| | |10500K<br>1050K<br>30K<br>30K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|425 | |425 | ||
|1850 | |1850 | ||
Line 412: | Line 390: | ||
|621 | |621 | ||
|15h | |15h | ||
| | |11500K<br>1150K<br>35K<br>35K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|450 | |450 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
Line 424: | Line 400: | ||
|2800 | |2800 | ||
|18h | |18h | ||
| | |18000K<br>1800K<br>51K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|475 | |475 | ||
|2050 | |2050 | ||
Line 436: | Line 410: | ||
|5471 | |5471 | ||
|21h | |21h | ||
| | |22000K<br>2200K<br>63K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|500 | |500 | ||
|2150 | |2150 | ||
|- | |||
|38 [[File:Ch17.png|25px|For this level you will need to research the Traders' Style Armory in chapter 17]] | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1697 | |||
|2172 | |||
|10h 15m | |||
|3900K<br>1000K<br>70K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+1.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|530 | |||
|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1778 | |||
|2267 | |||
|10h 55m | |||
|4200K<br>1080K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+2.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|560 | |||
|2800 | |||
|- | |||
|40 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Refined Authentic Amories in chapter 18]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|504 | |||
|1246 | |||
|11h 35m | |||
|4800K<br>1250K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|660 | |||
|3100 | |||
|- | |||
|41 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Armories in chapter 19]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|3273 | |||
|3445 | |||
|12h 55m | |||
|6300K<br>1630K<br>90K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|830 | |||
|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|42 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Inspired Armories in chapter 20]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|5845 | |||
|13382 | |||
|14h 15m | |||
|8200K<br>2100K<br>100K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|1040 | |||
|5200 | |||
|- | |||
|43 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prosperous Armories in chapter 21]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|2300 | |||
|9000 | |||
|15h 35m | |||
|21000K<br>4200K<br>125K<br>125K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|25px|Unurium]] | |||
|1200 | |||
|6500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 459: | Line 491: | ||
|[[File:culture_icon.png|Culture]] | |[[File:culture_icon.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
| | |Amount | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:undifReso.png|30px|Required Resources]] | ||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | ||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | ||
Line 469: | Line 501: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1m | |1m | ||
|600 | |600<br>39 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 478: | Line 510: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |6m | ||
|1.000 | |1.000<br>330 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 489: | Line 521: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1h 13m | |1h 13m | ||
|2.400 | |2.400<br>790 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 499: | Line 531: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|1h 31m | |1h 31m | ||
|3.900 | |3.900<br>1.280 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 509: | Line 541: | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
|1h 53m | |1h 53m | ||
|10.900 | |10.900<br>3.600 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 519: | Line 551: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|2h 19m | |2h 19m | ||
|13.900 | |13.900<br>4.450 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 529: | Line 561: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|2h 50m | |2h 50m | ||
|18.800 | |18.800<br>5.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 539: | Line 571: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|2h 56m | |2h 56m | ||
|23.600 | |23.600<br>7.300 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 549: | Line 581: | ||
|258 | |258 | ||
|3h 31m | |3h 31m | ||
|49.000 | |49.000<br>15.700 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 559: | Line 591: | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|3h 38m | |3h 38m | ||
|56.200 | |56.200<br>17.400 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 569: | Line 601: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|3h 45m | |3h 45m | ||
|69.900 | |69.900<br>21.300 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 579: | Line 611: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|3h 51m | |3h 51m | ||
|84.700 | |84.700<br>25.100 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 589: | Line 621: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|3h 56m | |3h 56m | ||
|101.000 | |101.000<br>29.800 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 599: | Line 631: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|4h 01m | |4h 01m | ||
|119.000 | |119.000<br>34.600 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 609: | Line 641: | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|4h 06m | |4h 06m | ||
|138.000 | |138.000<br>39.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 619: | Line 651: | ||
|401 | |401 | ||
|5h 13m | |5h 13m | ||
|224.000 | |224.000<br>65.800 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 629: | Line 661: | ||
|135 | |135 | ||
|5h 19m | |5h 19m | ||
|278.000 | |278.000<br>82.900 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 639: | Line 671: | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|5h 54m | |5h 54m | ||
|290.000 | |290.000<br>73.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 649: | Line 681: | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|6h 11m | |6h 11m | ||
|320.000 | |320.000<br>81.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 659: | Line 691: | ||
|795 | |795 | ||
|6h 27m | |6h 27m | ||
|350.000 | |350.000<br>90.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
Line 669: | Line 701: | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|6h 42m | |6h 42m | ||
|380.000 | |380.000<br>98.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|140 | |140 | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
Line 679: | Line 711: | ||
|292 | |292 | ||
|6h 56m | |6h 56m | ||
|410.000 | |410.000<br>106.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|150 | |150 | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
Line 689: | Line 721: | ||
|315 | |315 | ||
|7h 09m | |7h 09m | ||
|440.000 | |440.000<br>114.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|160 | |160 | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
Line 699: | Line 731: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|7h 21m | |7h 21m | ||
|480.000 | |480.000<br>123.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|580 | |580 | ||
Line 709: | Line 741: | ||
|352 | |352 | ||
|7h 32m | |7h 32m | ||
|510.000 | |510.000<br>131.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|185 | |185 | ||
|640 | |640 | ||
Line 719: | Line 751: | ||
|394 | |394 | ||
|7h 42m | |7h 42m | ||
|540.000 | |540.000<br>140.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
Line 729: | Line 761: | ||
|428 | |428 | ||
|7h 52m | |7h 52m | ||
|580.000 | |580.000<br>150.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|215 | |215 | ||
|770 | |770 | ||
Line 739: | Line 771: | ||
|225 | |225 | ||
|8h 00m | |8h 00m | ||
|620.000 | |620.000<br>159.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|840 | |840 | ||
Line 749: | Line 781: | ||
|236 | |236 | ||
|8h 08m | |8h 08m | ||
|650.000 | |650.000<br>169.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|245 | |245 | ||
|920 | |920 | ||
Line 759: | Line 791: | ||
|364 | |364 | ||
|8h 15m | |8h 15m | ||
|690.000 | |690.000<br>179.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|260 | |260 | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
Line 769: | Line 801: | ||
|556 | |556 | ||
|8h 21m | |8h 21m | ||
|730.000 | |730.000<br>189.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
|1090 | |1090 | ||
Line 779: | Line 811: | ||
|2.783 | |2.783 | ||
|8h 27m | |8h 27m | ||
|770.000 | |770.000<br>199.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
|1600 | |1600 | ||
Line 789: | Line 821: | ||
|902 | |902 | ||
|8h 32m | |8h 32m | ||
|810.000 | |810.000<br>210.000 | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
|1750 | |1750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | ||
Line 819: | Line 831: | ||
|2040 | |2040 | ||
|12h | |12h | ||
| | |10500K<br>1050K<br>30K<br>30K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|425 | |425 | ||
|1850 | |1850 | ||
Line 831: | Line 841: | ||
|621 | |621 | ||
|15h | |15h | ||
| | |11500K<br>1150K<br>35K<br>35K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|450 | |450 | ||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
Line 843: | Line 851: | ||
|2800 | |2800 | ||
|18h | |18h | ||
| | |18000K<br>1800K<br>51K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|475 | |475 | ||
|2050 | |2050 | ||
Line 855: | Line 861: | ||
|5471 | |5471 | ||
|21h | |21h | ||
| | |22000K<br>2200K<br>63K | ||
| | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|500 | |500 | ||
|2150 | |2150 | ||
|- | |||
|38 [[File:Ch17.png|25px|For this level you will need to research the Traders' Style Armory in chapter 17]] | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1697 | |||
|2172 | |||
|10h 15m | |||
|3900K<br>1000K<br>70K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+1.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|530 | |||
|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1778 | |||
|2267 | |||
|10h 55m | |||
|4200K<br>1080K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+2.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|560 | |||
|2800 | |||
|- | |||
|40 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Refined Authentic Amories in chapter 18]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|504 | |||
|1246 | |||
|11h 35m | |||
|4800K<br>1250K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|660 | |||
|3100 | |||
|- | |||
|41 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Armories in chapter 19]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|3273 | |||
|3445 | |||
|12h 55m | |||
|6300K<br>1630K<br>90K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|830 | |||
|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|42 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Inspired Armories in chapter 20]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|5845 | |||
|13382 | |||
|14h 15m | |||
|8200K<br>2100K<br>100K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|1040 | |||
|5200 | |||
|- | |||
|43 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prosperous Armories in chapter 21]] | |||
|5x6 | |||
|2300 | |||
|9000 | |||
|15h 35m | |||
|21000K<br>4200K<br>125K<br>125K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]]<br>[[File:Unurium.png|25px|Unurium]] | |||
|1200 | |||
|6500 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 866: | Line 930: | ||
====Building levels Elves==== | ====Building levels Elves==== | ||
{| align=center | {| align=center | ||
!Level 1 | !Level 1 | ||
!Level 2 | !Level 2 | ||
!Level 3 | !Level 3 | ||
Line 878: | Line 942: | ||
|[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_05_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_05_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 6 | !Level 6 | ||
!Level 7 | !Level 7 | ||
!Level 8 | !Level 8 | ||
Line 939: | Line 1,003: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 31 | !Level 31 | ||
!Level 32 | !Level 32 | ||
!Level 33 | !Level 33 | ||
!Level 34 | !Level 34 | ||
!Level 35 | !Level 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | ||
Line 951: | Line 1,015: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 36 | !Level 36 | ||
!Level 37 | !Level 37 | ||
! | !Level 38 | ||
!Level 39 | |||
!Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_36.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_37.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Elves_Armory_38.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_39.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Elves_Armory_40_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 41 | |||
!Level 42 | |||
!Level 43 | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:O_Elves_Armory_41_0016.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CS2_Armory_42_5x6_0000.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:O_Elves_Armory_43_0004.png|120px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Building levels Humans==== | ====Building levels Humans==== | ||
{| align=center | {| align=center | ||
!Level 1 | !Level 1 | ||
!Level 2 | !Level 2 | ||
!Level 3 | !Level 3 | ||
Line 980: | Line 1,056: | ||
|[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_05_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_05_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 6 | !Level 6 | ||
!Level 7 | !Level 7 | ||
!Level 8 | !Level 8 | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 31 | !Level 31 | ||
!Level 32 | !Level 32 | ||
!Level 33 | !Level 33 | ||
!Level 34 | !Level 34 | ||
!Level 35 | !Level 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | ||
Line 1,053: | Line 1,129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 36 | !Level 36 | ||
!Level 37 | !Level 37 | ||
! | !Level 38 | ||
!Level 39 | |||
!Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_36.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_37.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Elves_Armory_38.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_39.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Elves_Armory_40_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 41 | |||
!Level 42 | |||
!Level 43 | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:O_Elves_Armory_41_0016.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CS2_Armory_42_5x6_0000.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:O_Elves_Armory_43_0004.png|120px]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 8 August 2023
|
Armory
Purpose
The Armory is a military building that can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab.
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. overnight.
Requirements
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt, and upgraded.
Producing Orcs
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the Orcs Rally Point. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far-away provinces.
Upgrade
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks.