Armory: Difference between revisions
Nightguest (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
===Armory Overview === | |||
===Armory Overview === | ===Armory Overview === | ||
====Armory Elves==== | ====Armory Elves==== | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |[[File:Population small elves.png|{{Population}}]] | ||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 435: | ||
|560 | |560 | ||
|2800 | |2800 | ||
|- | |||
|40 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Refined Authentic Amories in chapter 18]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|504 | |||
|1246 | |||
|11h 35m | |||
|4800K<br>1250K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|620 | |||
|3100 | |||
|} | |||
====Armory Humans==== | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="11"|Armory Information Humans | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |||
|colspan="2"|Costs | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:culture_icon.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|Amount | |||
|[[File:undifReso.png|30px|Required Resources]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|2X2 | |||
|18 | |||
|0 | |||
|1m | |||
|600<br>39 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2X2 | |||
|3 | |||
|11 | |||
|28m | |||
|1.000<br>330 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|2X2 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|1h 13m | |||
|2.400<br>790 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|2X2 | |||
|3 | |||
|23 | |||
|1h 31m | |||
|3.900<br>1.280 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 [[File:Ch2.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory in chapter 2]] | |||
|3x3 | |||
|42 | |||
|132 | |||
|1h 53m | |||
|10.900<br>3.600 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|3x3 | |||
|9 | |||
|25 | |||
|2h 19m | |||
|13.900<br>4.450 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|3x3 | |||
|10 | |||
|25 | |||
|2h 50m | |||
|18.800<br>5.900 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|3x3 | |||
|9 | |||
|25 | |||
|2h 56m | |||
|23.600<br>7.300 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 [[File:Ch4.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory in chapter 4]] | |||
|4X4 | |||
|107 | |||
|258 | |||
|3h 31m | |||
|49.000<br>15.700 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|31 | |||
|44 | |||
|3h 38m | |||
|56.200<br>17.400 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|31 | |||
|46 | |||
|3h 45m | |||
|69.900<br>21.300 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|32 | |||
|46 | |||
|3h 51m | |||
|84.700<br>25.100 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|39 | |||
|46 | |||
|3h 56m | |||
|101.000<br>29.800 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|47 | |||
|48 | |||
|4h 01m | |||
|119.000<br>34.600 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|55 | |||
|47 | |||
|4h 06m | |||
|138.000<br>39.900 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch6.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory in chapter 6]] | |||
|4X5 | |||
|156 | |||
|401 | |||
|5h 13m | |||
|224.000<br>65.800 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|4X5 | |||
|37 | |||
|135 | |||
|5h 19m | |||
|278.000<br>82.900 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch7.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Fairy Style Armory in chapter 7]] | |||
|3X6 | |||
|32 | |||
|67 | |||
|5h 54m | |||
|290.000<br>73.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|3X6 | |||
|33 | |||
|84 | |||
|6h 11m | |||
|320.000<br>81.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 8]] | |||
|5X5 | |||
|295 | |||
|795 | |||
|6h 27m | |||
|350.000<br>90.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|130 | |||
|380 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|105 | |||
|235 | |||
|6h 42m | |||
|380.000<br>98.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|140 | |||
|420 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|115 | |||
|292 | |||
|6h 56m | |||
|410.000<br>106.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|150 | |||
|470 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|126 | |||
|315 | |||
|7h 09m | |||
|440.000<br>114.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|160 | |||
|520 | |||
|- | |||
|24 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Sorcerers Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 10]] | |||
|6X4 | |||
|79 | |||
|200 | |||
|7h 21m | |||
|480.000<br>123.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|170 | |||
|580 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|151 | |||
|352 | |||
|7h 32m | |||
|510.000<br>131.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|185 | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|159 | |||
|394 | |||
|7h 42m | |||
|540.000<br>140.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|200 | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|177 | |||
|428 | |||
|7h 52m | |||
|580.000<br>150.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|215 | |||
|770 | |||
|- | |||
|28 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Elementals Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 12]] | |||
|7X3 | |||
|95 | |||
|225 | |||
|8h 00m | |||
|620.000<br>159.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|230 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|100 | |||
|236 | |||
|8h 08m | |||
|650.000<br>169.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|245 | |||
|920 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|113 | |||
|364 | |||
|8h 15m | |||
|690.000<br>179.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|260 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|218 | |||
|556 | |||
|8h 21m | |||
|730.000<br>189.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|280 | |||
|1090 | |||
|- | |||
|32 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 14]] | |||
|4X7 | |||
|1.132 | |||
|2.783 | |||
|8h 27m | |||
|770.000<br>199.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|380 | |||
|1600 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|4X7 | |||
|411 | |||
|902 | |||
|8h 32m | |||
|810.000<br>210.000 | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|400 | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|732 | |||
|2040 | |||
|12h | |||
|10500K<br>1050K<br>30K<br>30K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|425 | |||
|1850 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|449 | |||
|621 | |||
|15h | |||
|11500K<br>1150K<br>35K<br>35K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|450 | |||
|1900 | |||
|- | |||
|36 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level you will need to research the Improved Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 16]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|874 | |||
|2800 | |||
|18h | |||
|18000K<br>1800K<br>51K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|475 | |||
|2050 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|575 | |||
|5471 | |||
|21h | |||
|22000K<br>2200K<br>63K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|500 | |||
|2150 | |||
|- | |||
|38 [[File:Ch17.png|25px|For this level you will need to research the Traders' Style Armory in chapter 17]] | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1697 | |||
|2172 | |||
|10h 15m | |||
|3900K<br>1000K<br>70K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+1.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|530 | |||
|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|4x7 | |||
|1778 | |||
|2267 | |||
|10h 55m | |||
|4200K<br>1080K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Sg2+2.png|25px|Crafted Sentient Goods]] | |||
|560 | |||
|2800 | |||
|- | |||
|40 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Refined Authentic Amories in chapter 18]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|504 | |||
|1246 | |||
|11h 35m | |||
|4800K<br>1250K<br>80K | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]]<br>[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]]<br>[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Seed]] | |||
|620 | |||
|3100 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 27 April 2021
|
Armory
Purpose
The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab.
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. over night.
Requirements
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Producing Orcs
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the Orcs Rally Point. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces.
Upgrade
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks.