Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | ==== Blueprints ==== | ||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward | Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward. | ||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
====Magic Residence Humans==== | ====Magic Residence Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |colspan="2|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |colspan="2|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|295/h | |colspan="2|295/h | ||
|6h | |colspan="2|6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |colspan="2|720/h | ||
|7h30m | |colspan="2|7h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |colspan="2|1.044/h | ||
|9h | |colspan="2|9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|2.190/h | |colspan="2|2.190/h | ||
|10h 30m | |colspan="2|10h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|2.608/h | |colspan="2|2.608/h | ||
|11h 30m | |colspan="2|11h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|980 | |980 | ||
|3.360/h | |colspan="2|3.360/h | ||
|12h 30m | |colspan="2|12h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.180 | |1.180 | ||
|3.629/h | |colspan="2|3.629/h | ||
|13h 30m | |colspan="2|13h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |colspan="2|5.931/h | ||
|14h 30m | |colspan="2|14h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |colspan="2|6.580/h | ||
|15h 30m | |colspan="2|15h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |colspan="2|9.151/h | ||
|16h 30m | |colspan="2|16h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |colspan="2|10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |colspan="2|17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |colspan="2|12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |colspan="2|18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |colspan="2|13.846/h | ||
|19h 30m | |colspan="2|19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |colspan="2|14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |colspan="2|20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100 | |8.100 | ||
|15.348/h | |colspan="2|15.348/h | ||
|21h 30m | |colspan="2|21h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|13.000 | |13.000 | ||
|22.272/h | |colspan="2|22.272/h | ||
|22h | |colspan="2|22h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|15.900 | |15.900 | ||
|25.957/h | |colspan="2|25.957/h | ||
|23h 30m | |colspan="2|23h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|19.200 | |19.200 | ||
|30.833/h | |colspan="2|30.833/h | ||
|24h | |colspan="2|24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|27.900 | |27.900 | ||
|45.833/h | |colspan="2|45.833/h | ||
|24h | |colspan="2|24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | ||
|6x4 | |6x4 | ||
| | |13.700 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|33.800 | |33.800 | ||
|57.500/h | |colspan="2|57.500/h | ||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="3"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="5"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |||
|[[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]/h | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production]][[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]<br>Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|17.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|43.200 | |||
|54 | |||
|77.083/h | |||
|4/h | |||
|24h | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 552: | Line 584: | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Line 605: | Line 649: | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. |
Revision as of 18:44, 10 May 2024
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences are a powerfull version of normal Residences. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Population.
- Coins.
- Community Work (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information