Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
====Magic Residence ==== | ====Magic Residence ==== | ||
Magic Residences offer | Magic Residences are a powerfull version of normal Residences. They offer a greater amount of this resources: | ||
*[[File:Populationadd.png|25px|Population]] '''Population'''. | |||
*[[File:Coin_small.png|Coins]] '''Coins'''. | |||
*[[File:Work.png]] '''Community Work''' (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
*[[File:Prosperity.png|25px]] [[Prosperity|'''Prosperity''']] (From [[The Vallorian Legend|'''Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend''']] onwards). | |||
<br> | |||
==== Upgrade==== | ==== Upgrade==== | ||
Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | ==== Blueprints ==== | ||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently | Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward. | ||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | ||
Note: | Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon [[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button [[File:Guestrace.png|25px]] in the top bar menu. See [[Interface#HUD / Top Bar|'''the interface page for more information''']] | ||
====Magic Residence Elves==== | ====Magic Residence Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Elves(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |colspan="2"|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |colspan="2"|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|295/h | |colspan="2"|295/h | ||
|6h | |colspan="2"|6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |colspan="2"|720/h | ||
|7h30m | |colspan="2"|7h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |colspan="2"|1.044/h | ||
|9h | |colspan="2"|9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
|2.190/h | |colspan="2"|2.190/h | ||
|10h 30m | |colspan="2"|10h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|2.608/h | |colspan="2"|2.608/h | ||
|11h 30m | |colspan="2"|11h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|780 | |780 | ||
|3.360/h | |colspan="2"|3.360/h | ||
|12h 30m | |colspan="2"|12h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|3.629/h | |colspan="2"|3.629/h | ||
|13h 30m | |colspan="2"|13h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |colspan="2"|5.931/h | ||
|14h 30m | |colspan="2"|14h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |colspan="2"|6.580/h | ||
|15h 30m | |colspan="2"|15h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |colspan="2"|9.151/h | ||
|16h 30m | |colspan="2"|16h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |colspan="2"|10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |colspan="2"|17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |colspan="2"|12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |colspan="2"|18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |colspan="2"|13.846/h | ||
|19h 30m | |colspan="2"|19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 180: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |colspan="2"|14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |colspan="2"|20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100 | |8.100 | ||
|15.348/h | |colspan="2"|15.348/h | ||
|21h 30m | |colspan="2"|21h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|13.000 | |13.000 | ||
|22.272/h | |colspan="2"|22.272/h | ||
|22h | |colspan="2"|22h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 210: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|15.900 | |15.900 | ||
|25.957/h | |colspan="2"|25.957/h | ||
|23h 30m | |colspan="2"|23h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
|4x5 | |4x5 | ||
| | |7.800 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|19.200 | |19.200 | ||
|30.833/h | |colspan="2"|30.833/h | ||
|24h | |colspan="2"|24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | ||
|6x4 | |6x4 | ||
| | |11.400 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|27.900 | |27.900 | ||
|45.833/h | |colspan="2"|45.833/h | ||
|colspan="2"|24h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|13.700 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|colspan="2"|57.500/h | |||
|colspan="2"|24h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Elves (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="3"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="5"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|25px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |||
|[[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]/h | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production]][[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]<br>Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|17.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|43.200 | |||
|54 | |||
|77.083/h | |||
|4/h | |||
|24h | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 280: | ||
====Magic Residence Humans==== | ====Magic Residence Humans==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans(Level 1 to 20) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Line 240: | Line 286: | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |colspan="1"|Costs New | ||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 295: | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |colspan="2|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |colspan="2|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | |1 [[File:Ch1.png|You can build this level after the Tutorial]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|295/h | |colspan="2|295/h | ||
|6h | |colspan="2|6h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | |2 [[File:Ch2.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 2]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 315: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |colspan="2|720/h | ||
|7h30m | |colspan="2|7h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | |3 [[File:Ch3.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 3]] | ||
Line 279: | Line 325: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |colspan="2|1.044/h | ||
|9h | |colspan="2|9h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | |4 [[File:Ch4.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 4]] | ||
Line 289: | Line 335: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|2.190/h | |colspan="2|2.190/h | ||
|10h 30m | |colspan="2|10h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | |5 [[File:Ch5.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 5]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 345: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|2.608/h | |colspan="2|2.608/h | ||
|11h 30m | |colspan="2|11h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | |6 [[File:Ch6.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 6]] | ||
Line 309: | Line 355: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|980 | |980 | ||
|3.360/h | |colspan="2|3.360/h | ||
|12h 30m | |colspan="2|12h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | |7 [[File:Ch7.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 7]] | ||
Line 319: | Line 365: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.180 | |1.180 | ||
|3.629/h | |colspan="2|3.629/h | ||
|13h 30m | |colspan="2|13h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | |8 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 8]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 375: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |colspan="2|5.931/h | ||
|14h 30m | |colspan="2|14h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | |9 [[File:Ch9.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 9]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 385: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |colspan="2|6.580/h | ||
|15h 30m | |colspan="2|15h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | |10 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 10]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 395: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |colspan="2|9.151/h | ||
|16h 30m | |colspan="2|16h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | |11 [[File:Ch11.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 11]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 405: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |colspan="2|10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |colspan="2|17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 371: | Line 417: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |colspan="2|12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |colspan="2|18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
Line 381: | Line 427: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |colspan="2|13.846/h | ||
|19h 30m | |colspan="2|19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 437: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |colspan="2|14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |colspan="2|20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 447: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|8.100 | |8.100 | ||
|15.348/h | |colspan="2|15.348/h | ||
|21h 30m | |colspan="2|21h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
Line 411: | Line 457: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|13.000 | |13.000 | ||
|22.272/h | |colspan="2|22.272/h | ||
|22h | |colspan="2|22h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 467: | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|15.900 | |15.900 | ||
|25.957/h | |colspan="2|25.957/h | ||
|23h 30m | |colspan="2|23h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
|4x5 | |4x5 | ||
| | |7.800 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|19.200 | |19.200 | ||
|30.833/h | |colspan="2|30.833/h | ||
|24h | |colspan="2|24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | ||
|6x4 | |6x4 | ||
| | |11.400 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|2.000 | |2.000 | ||
|1 or 300 | |1 or 300 | ||
|27.900 | |27.900 | ||
|45.833/h | |colspan="2|45.833/h | ||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|13.700 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|colspan="2|57.500/h | |||
|colspan="2|24h | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="11"|Magic Residence Information Humans (Level 21 and up) | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="3"|Requirements New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs New | |||
|colspan="1"|Costs Upgrade | |||
|colspan="5"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |||
|[[File:Population small humans.png|Additional Population]] | |||
|[[File:Prosperity.png|25px|Prosperity Provided]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |||
|[[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]/h | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production]][[File:Work.png|Community Work Production]]<br>Maximum<br>[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 [[File:Ch21.png|For this level on you will need to research Prosperous Main Hall Technology in Chapter 21]] | |||
|5x5 | |||
|17.200 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|43.200 | |||
|54 | |||
|77.083/h | |||
|4/h | |||
|24h | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 489: | Line 577: | ||
!Level 18 | !Level 18 | ||
!Level 19 | !Level 19 | ||
! | !Level 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | ||
||[[File: | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 542: | Line 642: | ||
!Level 18 | !Level 18 | ||
!Level 19 | !Level 19 | ||
! | !Level 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | ||
Line 548: | Line 648: | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_21.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. |
Revision as of 18:44, 10 May 2024
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences are a powerfull version of normal Residences. They offer a greater amount of this resources:
- Population.
- Coins.
- Community Work (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
- Prosperity (From Chapter XXI - The Vallorian Legend onwards).
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information