Armory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|28m | |28m | ||
|1.000 | |1.000 | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|1h 13m | |1h 13m | ||
|2.400 | |2.400 | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|1h 31m | |1h 31m | ||
|3.900 | |3.900 | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File: | |5 [[File:Advanced_buildings.png|14px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |132 | ||
|1h 53m | |1h 53m | ||
|10.900 | |10.900 | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 19m | |2h 19m | ||
|13.900 | |13.900 | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 50m | |2h 50m | ||
|18.800 | |18.800 | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 56m | |2h 56m | ||
|23.600 | |23.600 | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File: | |9 [[File:Superior_Buildings.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory]] | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| | |258 | ||
|3h 31m | |3h 31m | ||
|49.000 | |49.000 | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|3h 38m | |3h 38m | ||
|56.200 | |56.200 | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 45m | |3h 45m | ||
|69.900 | |69.900 | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 51m | |3h 51m | ||
|84.700 | |84.700 | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 56m | |3h 56m | ||
|101.000 | |101.000 | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|4h 01m | |4h 01m | ||
|119.000 | |119.000 | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|4h 06m | |||
|138.000 | |||
|39.900 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|4X4 | |||
|55 | |||
|47 | |||
|4h 06m | |4h 06m | ||
|138.000 | |138.000 | ||
|39.900 | |39.900 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Dwarves_ico.png|15px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory]] | |||
|4X5 | |||
|156 | |||
|401 | |||
|5h 13m | |||
|224.000 | |||
|65.800 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|4X5 | |||
|37 | |||
|135 | |||
|5h 19m | |||
|278.000 | |||
|82.900 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Building Levels === | ===Building Levels === |
Revision as of 14:01, 29 September 2015
|
Armory
Purpose
The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab.
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. over night.
Requirements
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Upgrade
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks.
Armory Overview
Armory Elves
Armory Humans
Building Levels
Building levels Elves
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |
Building levels Humans
Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level 6 | Level 7 | Level 8 | Level 9 | Level 10 | |
Level 11 | Level 12 | Level 13 | Level 14 | Level 15 | |
Press on each building level to see a bigger image. |