Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|10 days | |10 days | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|[[File:WhishingWell.png|80px|Wishing Well]] | |[[File:WhishingWell.png|80px|Wishing Well]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
| A mysterious old spring, enchanted in beauty and power. Legend has it that it grants wishes to the lucky. You have the chance to win Diamonds, Goods, Coins or Supplies. | | A mysterious old spring, enchanted in beauty and power. Legend has it that it grants wishes to the lucky. You have the chance to win Diamonds, Goods, Coins, or Supplies. | ||
|Random reward | |Random reward | ||
|100 days | |100 days | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|[[File:Event_Ferris_XIX.png|100px|Ferris Wheel Galore]] | |[[File:Event_Ferris_XIX.png|100px|Ferris Wheel Galore]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
|The Ferris Wheel is in town. Again! It is turning so fast, visitors drop all kinds of different things from their cabin. | |The Ferris Wheel is in town. Again! It is turning so fast, that visitors drop all kinds of different things from their cabin. | ||
|Produces various spells and resources | |Produces various spells and resources | ||
|50<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Generic_Arcane_Ferris_Wheel1.png|100px|Arcane Ferris Wheel]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|Who says that sorcerers don´t have time for some fun! The wheel turns so fast that all sorts of crafting materials can be found scattered on the ground. | |||
|[[File:Spell_Fragment.png|30px|Spell Fragment]] '''or''' [[File:Booster.png|30px|Time Booster 30m]]'''or'''[[File:Combining_Catalyst_1.png|30px|Combining Catalyst]] | |||
|50<br>days | |50<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_TradingStation.png|100px|Trading Station]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_TradingStation.png|100px|Trading Station]] | ||
|4x2 | |4x2 | ||
|This bumblebee is | |This bumblebee is twinned with the Blooming Trader Guild. It's a new distraction for your population and the bumblebee will help you every 2 days. | ||
|Portal Profit 10% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or Coin Rain 20% | |Portal Profit 10% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or Coin Rain 20% | ||
|50<br>days | |50<br>days | ||
Line 109: | Line 113: | ||
|[[File:WinterMagic_Expiring_ElvenadeSC.png|100px|Elvenade Supply Carriage]] | |[[File:WinterMagic_Expiring_ElvenadeSC.png|100px|Elvenade Supply Carriage]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
|Everyone loves our Elvenade. This Supply Carriage also gives you a Portal Profit every | |Everyone loves our Elvenade. This Supply Carriage also gives you a Portal Profit every 2 days. | ||
|Portal Profit 10% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or Coin Rain 15% | |Portal Profit 10% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or Coin Rain 15% | ||
|50<br>days | |50<br>days | ||
Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|[[File:GodessofWishes_2x2.png|80px|Goddess of Wishes]] | |[[File:GodessofWishes_2x2.png|80px|Goddess of Wishes]] | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
| The old statue is said to fulfill the wishes of those that pray in front of her. Each fulfilled wish, however, leaves little cracks in the stone for nothing lasts forever! You have a chance to win Diamonds, Knowledge Points, Goods, Supplies, and Coins. | | The old statue is said to fulfill the wishes of those that pray in front of her. Each fulfilled wish, however, leaves little cracks in the stone for nothing lasts forever! You have a chance to win Diamonds, Knowledge Points, Goods, Supplies, and Coins. | ||
|Random reward | |Random reward | ||
|30 days | |30 days | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_A1.png|100px|Red Begonia Fields]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Red Begonias are the favorite flowers of traders and merchants. While blooming, these flowers will increase the amount of goods offered in Wholesaler Offers. | |||
|[[File:Trader_small.png|Wholesaler Offer Improvement]] +10% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_F1.png|100px|Blue Begonia Fields]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Blue Begonias are the best gift for your friends and neighbors. While blooming, these flowers will make the effect of neighborly help on cultural buildings last longer. | |||
|[[File:NHlongrime.png|30px|Increased Neighborly Help duration on Culture Buildings]] +5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_E1.png|100px|Red Amaryllis Field]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Red Amaryllis will unveil the artisan´s passion for producing goods. While blooming, these flowers will make Magical Manufacturing Enchantments last longer. | |||
|[[File:Spell_good_production_boost_1.png|30px|Increased "Magical Manufacturing" Duration]] +3% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_B1.png|100px|Yellow Amaryllis Field]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|The energetic colors of the Yellow Amaryllis will motivate all Workshop artisans. While blooming, these flowers will make the Power of Provisions Enchantments last longer. | |||
|[[File:Spell_supply_production_boost_1_bonus.png|Increased "Power of Provision" Duration]] +3% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_C1.png|100px|Blue Amaryllis Field]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Blue Amaryllis are used as decorations at parties and meetings due to their calming properties. While blooming, these flowers will make Ensorcelled Endowment Enchantment last longer. | |||
|[[File:Spell_neighborly_help_boost_1.png|30px|Increased "Ensorcelled Endowment" Enchantment Duration]] +3% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_D1.png|100px|Garden Stones]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Apart from being great decorations for gardens these stones are also used to sharpen swords and axes. While blooming, these fields will increase Training Size for every Armory level in your city. | |||
|[[File: Add_training_cluster_size.png|Increased Training Size by 1 per total Armory level]] | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:11, 26 April 2022
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.