Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|5 days | |5 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_LightMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Light Melee Monument]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Light Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:light_melee.png|Increase light melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Melee Shrine]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:heavy_melee.png|Increase heavy melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyRanged_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Ranged Powerup]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 50% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Ranged Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:long_ranged.png|Increase heavy range attack power]] +50% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
Line 71: | Line 91: | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_PortalBoost1_1_0000.png|100px|Trading Outpost]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_PortalBoost1_1_0000.png|100px|Trading Outpost]] | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|An outpost of the Blooming Trader Guild: Produces a Portal Profit Enchantment. This building will help you proceed through the | |An outpost of the Blooming Trader Guild: Produces a Portal Profit Enchantment. This building will help you proceed through the Settlements more quickly by refilling your chapter specific Capped Goods. Produces a Coin Rain Instant for chapters 1-5. | ||
|Portal Profit 5% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or<br>Coin Rain 10% every 48 hours | |Portal Profit 5% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or<br>Coin Rain 10% every 48 hours (only for players between chapters 1-5) | ||
|50<br>days | |50<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 142: | ||
|Random reward | |Random reward | ||
|30 days | |30 days | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_July_XXII_Savory_Bites.png|80px|Savory Bites]] | |||
|3x2 | |||
|Elvenar´r famous pet restaurant is open for business once again! Limited supply of delicious Pet Food makes a long waiting line inevitable. Production pick up every 45 hours. | |||
|[[File:Pet_food_small.png|Pet Food]]<br> every 45 hours | |||
|10 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_October_XXII_Lost_Outpost.png|80px|center]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|An old outpost of the Spire that got lost in the swamps a long time ago. Production pick up in 50 hours. | |||
|[[File:SpectralStone.png|25px|Spectral Stone]] <br>after 50 hours. | |||
|50 hours | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_A1.png|100px|Red Begonia Fields]] | |[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_A1.png|100px|Red Begonia Fields]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 187: | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_D1.png|100px|Garden Stones]] | |[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_D1.png|100px|Garden Stones]] | ||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
|Apart from being great decorations for gardens these stones are also used to sharpen swords and axes. While blooming, these fields will increase Training Size for every Armory level in your city. | |Apart from being great decorations for gardens these stones are also used to sharpen swords and axes. While blooming, these fields will increase the Training Size for every Armory level in your city. | ||
|[[File: Add_training_cluster_size.png|Increased Training Size by 1 per total Armory level]] | |[[File: Add_training_cluster_size.png|Increased Training Size by 1 per total Armory level]] | ||
|60<br>days | |60<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryomana1_1_0012.png|100px|Cryomana]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This genius invention keeps Mana fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:ManaDecay.png|Reduces Mana Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryoseeds1_1_0012.png|100px|Cryoseeds]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This marvelous freezer keeps Seeds fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:SeedDecay.png|Reduces Divine Seeds Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryonurium1_0012.png|100px|Cryonurium]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This incredible place keeps Unurium fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:Unurium_decay.png|Reduces Unurium Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Merge_Dwarvengame_XXIII_Queens_Idol.png|100px|Queen's Idol]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This Queen's Idol radiates luck and prosperity, and visitors find themselves gifted with coins appearing near the statue. | |||
|[[File:coinboost.png|Boost Coins production]] 60% | |||
|25<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Glacial_Blossom1_1.png|100px|Glacial Blossom]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|The cristalline beauty of Glacial Blossom increase the effect of "Power of Provision" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell_supply_production_boost_1_bonus.png|Power of Provision Boost]] 10% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Gleaming_Blocks1_1.png|100px|Gleaming Blocks]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|These exquisite translucent blocks increase the effect of "Magical Manufactoring" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell2boost3.png|Magical Manufactoring Boost]] 7.5% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Glittering_Baubles1_1.png|100px|Glittering Baubles]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|These naturally formed baubles increase the effect of "Ensorcelled Endowment" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell_Ensorcelled_Endowment_boost.png|Ensorcelled Endowment Boost]] 0.75% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building to see a bigger image. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:37, 8 December 2023
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.