Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|5 days | |5 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_LightMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Light Melee Monument]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Light Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:light_melee.png|Increase light melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Melee Shrine]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:heavy_melee.png|Increase heavy melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyRanged_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Ranged Powerup]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 50% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Ranged Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:long_ranged.png|Increase heavy range attack power]] +50% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 | ||
Line 71: | Line 91: | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_PortalBoost1_1_0000.png|100px|Trading Outpost]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_PortalBoost1_1_0000.png|100px|Trading Outpost]] | ||
|2x2 | |2x2 | ||
|An outpost of the Blooming Trader Guild: Produces a Portal Profit Enchantment. This building will help you proceed through the | |An outpost of the Blooming Trader Guild: Produces a Portal Profit Enchantment. This building will help you proceed through the Settlements more quickly by refilling your chapter specific Capped Goods. Produces a Coin Rain Instant for chapters 1-5. | ||
|Portal Profit 5% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or<br>Coin Rain 10% every 48 hours | |Portal Profit 5% [[File:PortalProfit.png|30px|Portal Profit Spell]]<br>or<br>Coin Rain 10% every 48 hours (only for players between chapters 1-5) | ||
|50<br>days | |50<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 215: | ||
|25<br>days | |25<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Glacial_Blossom1_1.png|100px|Glacial Blossom]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|The cristalline beauty of Glacial Blossom increase the effect of "Power of Provision" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell_supply_production_boost_1_bonus.png|Power of Provision Boost]] 10% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Gleaming_Blocks1_1.png|100px|Gleaming Blocks]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|These exquisite translucent blocks increase the effect of "Magical Manufactoring" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell2boost3.png|Magical Manufactoring Boost]] 7.5% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Exp_Shuffle_Postal_XXIII_Glittering_Baubles1_1.png|100px|Glittering Baubles]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|These naturally formed baubles increase the effect of "Ensorcelled Endowment" Enchantment. | |||
|[[File:Spell_Ensorcelled_Endowment_boost.png|Ensorcelled Endowment Boost]] 0.75% | |||
|45<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building to see a bigger image. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:37, 8 December 2023
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.