Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|5 days | |5 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_LightMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Light Melee Monument]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Light Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:light_melee.png|Increase light melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyMelee_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Melee Shrine]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 75% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Melee Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:heavy_melee.png|Increase heavy melee attack power]] +75% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_HeavyRanged_Boost1_1.png|80px|Heavy Ranged Powerup]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
| Grants 50% more Attack value for all of your Heavy Ranged Units. Bonus can be stacked. | |||
|[[File:long_ranged.png|Increase heavy range attack power]] +50% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|5 days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | |[[File:A_Evt_Expiring_DwarvenArmorer.png|100px|Dwarven Armorer]] | ||
|2x3 | |2x3 |
Revision as of 15:24, 3 December 2023
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.