Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
Nightguest (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_D1.png|100px|Garden Stones]] | |[[File:A_Evt_May_XXII_Decorative_Flower_D1.png|100px|Garden Stones]] | ||
|1x1 | |1x1 | ||
|Apart from being great decorations for gardens these stones are also used to sharpen swords and axes. While blooming, these fields will increase Training Size for every Armory level in your city. | |Apart from being great decorations for gardens these stones are also used to sharpen swords and axes. While blooming, these fields will increase the Training Size for every Armory level in your city. | ||
|[[File: Add_training_cluster_size.png|Increased Training Size by 1 per total Armory level]] | |[[File: Add_training_cluster_size.png|Increased Training Size by 1 per total Armory level]] | ||
|60<br>days | |60<br>days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryomana1_1_0012.png|100px|Cryomana]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This genius invention keeps Mana fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:ManaDecay.png|Reduces Mana Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryoseeds1_1_0012.png|100px|Cryoseeds]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This marvelous freezer keeps Seeds fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:SeedDecay.png|Reduces Divine Seeds Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_December_XXII_Cryonurium1_0012.png|100px|Cryonurium]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|This incredible place keeps Unurium fresh for much longer. Unfortunately, the effect ends when the Chromafrost melts. | |||
|[[File:Unurium_decay.png|Reduces Unurium Decay]] 5% | |||
|60<br>days | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:06, 4 December 2022
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
|}