Expiring Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Nightguest (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|5 days | |5 days | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Easter_XXII_Ludibria_Ventis.png|100px|center]] | |||
|3x2 | |||
|A retired creation of Simia Sapiens. Whoever drinks from its waters will feel light in heart and can endure many hardships.<br>Gives a percentage of units every time you collect them from your Barracks, Training Grounds or Mercenary Camp. | |||
|[[File:Barracks_boosted.png|25px|Increase Units pick up]] +28% | |||
[[File:Culture.png|24px]] | |||
|10 days | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 23 March 2022
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.