Main Events Overview: Difference between revisions
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[File:Forum_logo_summer16v2.png|300px|center]] | [[File:Forum_logo_summer16v2.png|300px|center]] | ||
====[[Snow Flurry]]==== | ====[[Snow Flurry]]==== | ||
[[File:Winter_Logo_event_FV.png|300px|center]] | [[File:Winter_Logo_event_FV.png|300px|center]] | ||
====[[Rise of Phoenix]]==== | ====[[Rise of Phoenix]]==== | ||
[[File:EventLogo.png|300px|center]] | [[File:EventLogo.png|300px|center]] | ||
====[[March of the Herds]]==== | ====[[March of the Herds]]==== | ||
[[File:Logo_herds_17.png|500px|center]] | [[File:Logo_herds_17.png|500px|center]] | ||
====[[Eldrasil's Ascending]]==== | ====[[Eldrasil's Ascending]]==== | ||
Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
[[File:banner_winter2017.png|center|480px]] | [[File:banner_winter2017.png|center|480px]] | ||
====[[The Phoenix Cult]]==== | |||
[[File:banner_easter2018.png|center|480px]] | |||
====[[Woodelvenstock]]==== | |||
[[File:WoodelvenstockBanner01.png|center|480px|link=Woodelvenstock]] | |||
====[[Harvest Festival]]==== | |||
[[File:HarvestFestivalBanner01.png|center|480px|link=Harvest Festival]] | |||
====[[Winter Magic]]==== | |||
[[File:WinterMagicBanner01.png|center|480px|link=Winter Magic]] | |||
===Rewards=== | ===Rewards=== | ||
Here you can see some of the buildings you can get as rewards in these events as well as some special buildings which were Grand Prizes and may become prizes on special occasions in the future. | Here you can see some of the buildings you can get as rewards in these events as well as some special buildings which were Grand Prizes and may become prizes on special occasions in the future. | ||
Some rewards belong to a [[Building Set|'''Building Set''']]. If you place them adjacent to each other, they will give more benefits than each of them gives alone. | |||
{|align="center" cellpadding="1" width="100%" | {|align="center" cellpadding="1" width="100%" | ||
|style="background-color:#af895f;|'''Please note:''' All effects values depend on the chapter you are in at the time you add the building to your | |style="background-color:#af895f;|'''Please note:''' All effects values depend on the chapter you are in at the time you add the building to your Inventory.''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 136: | ||
|Produces Orc Strategists | |Produces Orc Strategists | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Expiring Buildings==== | |||
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards '''[[Expiring Buildings]]'''. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit. | |||
====Grand Prizes==== | ====Grand Prizes==== | ||
Line 133: | Line 153: | ||
|Building | |Building | ||
|colspan="1"|Size | |colspan="1"|Size | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|Description | ||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |colspan="1"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 257: | ||
|Building | |Building | ||
|colspan="1"|Size | |colspan="1"|Size | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|Description | ||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |colspan="1"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 299: | ||
|Coming from the Glaciers of Elvenar, this ancient Hag searches for another place cold enough to resettle | |Coming from the Glaciers of Elvenar, this ancient Hag searches for another place cold enough to resettle | ||
|Provides Population and Culture | |Provides Population and Culture | ||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|The Phoenix Cult | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Easter_Pond.png|80px|Cultist's Plaza]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|One piece of the Phoenix Cult [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phoenix_gong.png|80px|Phoenix Worship]] | |||
|3x5 | |||
|One piece of the Phoenix Cult [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Population, Culture, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phoenix_temple.png|80px|Temple of Phoenix]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|One piece of the Phoenix Cult [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Population, Culture, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|Woodelvenstock | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_2x2_0000.png|80px|VIP Lounge]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|One piece of the Woodelvenstock [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Population, Coins and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_3x1_0000.png|80px|Lindworm Area]] | |||
|3x1 | |||
|One piece of the Woodelvenstock [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Goods (or Mana) and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_3x4_01_0022.png|80px|Main Stage]] | |||
|3x4 | |||
|One piece of the Woodelvenstock [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Population, Goods (or Mana or Divine Seeds) and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|Harvest Festival | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_3x3_01_0000.png|80px|Cornucopia Sanctuary]] | |||
|3x3 | |||
|One piece of the Harvest Festival [[Building Set|'''Building Set 1''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Population, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_5x3_01_0000.png|80px|Kirit, Weasel God of Night Fruit]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|One piece of the Harvest Festival [[Building Set|'''Building Set 2''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Population, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_4x4_01_0000.png|80px|Karak, Bird God of Sun Harvest]] | |||
|4x4 | |||
|One piece of the Harvest Festival [[Building Set|'''Building Set 2''']] | |||
|Provides Culture, Population, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|Winter Magic | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_2x4_0000.png|80px|Clocktower Owls]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|One piece of the Snow Owls [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Population, Culture, Coins and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_5x2_0000.png|80px|Stable of the Snow Owl]] | |||
|5x2 | |||
|One piece of the Snow Owls [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_3x4_01_0000.png|80px|Yeti Santas Christmas Factory]] | |||
|3x4 | |||
|One piece of the Snow Owls [[Building Set|'''Buildings Set''']] | |||
|Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other [[Building Set|'''Set Buildings''']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 287: | Line 408: | ||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!colspan="11"|Three Glacier Giants | !colspan="11"|Three Glacier Giants Building Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building | |Building | ||
Line 317: | Line 438: | ||
or | or | ||
[[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|The Phoenix Cult Building Set | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Easter_Pond.png|80px|Cultist's Plaza]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|[[File:Gds1p2.png|25px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Good_marble_small.png|25px|Marble]] ----- [[File:Good_steel_small.png|25px|Steel]] ----- [[File:Good_planks_small.png|25px|Planks]] ----- [[File:Gds1p2.png|25px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phoenix_gong.png|80px|Phoenix Worship]] | |||
|3x5 | |||
|[[File:Gds2p2.png|25px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Good_crystal_small.png|25px|Crystal]] ----- [[File:Good_scrolls_small.png|25px|Scrolls]] ----- [[File:Good_silk_small.png|25px|Silk]] ---- [[File:Kpicon.png|25px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phoenix_temple.png|80px|Temple of Phoenix]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|25px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Good_elixir_small.png|25px|Elixir]] ----- [[File:Good_magic_dust_small.png|25px|Magic Dust]] ----- [[File:Good_gems_small.png|25px|Gems]] ---- [[File:Brokenshard.png|25px|Broken Shard Production]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SpringPavillon_Set.png|80px|Phoenix Pavillon]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ---- [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lighthouse_Set.png|80px|Phoenix Lighthouse]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|[[File:Coin_small.png|25px|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:Coin_small.png|25px|Coins]] ----- [[File:Coin_small.png|25px|Coins]] ----- [[File:Coin_small.png|25px|Coins]] ---- [[File:Coin_small.png|25px|Coins]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|The Woodelvenstock Building Set | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_2x2_0000.png|80px|VIP Lounge]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ---- [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ---- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_3x1_0000.png|80px|Lindworm Area]] | |||
|3x1 | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png |30px|Mana]] | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] -----[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br> or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ---- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_3x4_01_0022.png|80px|Main Stage]] | |||
|3x4 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]]<br>or [[File:Seed_icon.png |30px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|25px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Points]]<br> or [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Points]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Points]]<br>or [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Points]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_Set_2x3_0000.png|80px|Mosh Pit]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ---- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Sum_3x3_03_0000.png|80px|Dancing Ground]] | |||
|3x3 | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ---- [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="4"|The Harvest Festival Building Set 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="text-align:center" |[[File:SummerSet2018_1.png|650px|Harvest Temple Set]] | |||
Set 1: Harvest Temple | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_2x6_02_0000.png|150px|Sun Temple Complex]] | |||
|2x6 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ---- [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ---- [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ----- [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_2x6_01_0000.png|150px|Moon Temple Complex]] | |||
|2x6 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_3x1_01.png|100px|Temple Entrance]] | |||
|3x1 | |||
|[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Brokenshard.png|30px|Broken Shard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_3x3_01_0000.png|120px|Cornucopia Sanctuary]] | |||
|3x3 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds1p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_Set_3x2_01_0000.png|120px|Harvest Storage]] | |||
|3x2 | |||
||[[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ----- [[File:Brokenshard.png|30px|Broken Shard]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="text-aligh: center" |[[File:SummerSet2018_2.png|600px|Shrines of Sun and Moon Set]] | |||
Set 2: Shrines of Sun and Moon | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_5x3_01_0000.png|120px|Kirit, Weasel God of Night Fruit]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] -----[[File:Gds2p2.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_4x4_01_0000.png|120px|Krarak, Bird God of Sun Harvest]] | |||
|4x4 | |||
|[[File:Population_small_elves.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] -----[[File:Gds3p2.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_1x1_01.png|80px|Shrine of Kirit]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br> or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Aut_1x1_02.png|80px|Shrine of Krarak]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br> or [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="4"|The Winter Magic Set 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="text-align:center" |[[File:WinterSet2018_1.png|650px|Winter Market Set]] | |||
Set 1: Winter Market Set | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set_2x3_01_0000.png|150px|Market Stalls]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|[[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] ---- [[File:Gds1p1.png|30px|Basic Goods]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set1_2x4_01.png|150px|Winter Fair]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|[[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds2p1.png|30px|Crafted Goods]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_3x2_Set1_01_0000.png|120px|Elvenade Booth]] | |||
|3x2 | |||
|[[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set1_3x3_01_0000.png|100px|Sled Carousel]] | |||
|3x3 | |||
|[[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] | |||
|[[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Brokenshard.png|30px|Broken Shard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set1_3x6_01_0000.png|120px|Frost Carved Christmas Tree]] | |||
|3x6 | |||
|[[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="text-aligh: center" |[[File:WinterSet2018_2.png|600px|Snow Owls Set]] | |||
Set 2: Snow Owls Set | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Benefits | |||
|colspan="1"|Set Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_2x4_0000.png|120px|Clocktower Owls]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|[[File:Populationadd.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:Coin_small.png|30px|Coins]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_5x2_0000.png|120px|Stable of the Snow Owl]] | |||
|5x2 | |||
|[[File:Populationadd.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Event_Win_Set2_3x4_01_0000.png|120px|Yeti Santas Christmas Factory]] | |||
|3x4 | |||
|[[File:Populationadd.png|25px|Population]] and [[File:Culture.png|30px|Culture]] and [[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]]<br>or [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Supply_small.png|30px|Supplies]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Gds3p1.png|30px|Magical Goods]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Mana.png|30px|Mana]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]]<br>or [[File:Seed_icon.png|30px|Divine Seeds]] ----- [[File:Kpicon.png|30px|Knowledge Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:51, 3 December 2018
Main Events
Every year, many Special Events take place in Elvenar. Here you will find an overview of these Events. Click on a headline to view the Event description.
Summer Solstice
Snow Flurry
Rise of Phoenix
March of the Herds
Eldrasil's Ascending
Three Glacier Giants
The Phoenix Cult
Woodelvenstock
Harvest Festival
Winter Magic
Rewards
Here you can see some of the buildings you can get as rewards in these events as well as some special buildings which were Grand Prizes and may become prizes on special occasions in the future.
Some rewards belong to a Building Set. If you place them adjacent to each other, they will give more benefits than each of them gives alone.
Please note: All effects values depend on the chapter you are in at the time you add the building to your Inventory. |
Sample Buildings
These are some of the rewards that were given in the past and may reoccur in the future. To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
Grand Prizes
These are the buildings given as Grand Prizes in the past. Some of them may be given again on future occasions (e.g. Fellowship Adventures). To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Three Glacier Giants | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x2 | A Shrine to worship the Glacier Giants | Provides Culture | ||||||||
5x4 | One piece of the Buildings Set | Provides Culture and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
4x5 | Coming from the Glaciers of Elvenar, this ancient Hag searches for another place cold enough to resettle | Provides Population and Culture |
The Phoenix Cult | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x3 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x5 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x3 | One piece of the Phoenix Cult Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Woodelvenstock | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x2 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Population, Coins and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x1 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Goods (or Mana) and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x4 | One piece of the Woodelvenstock Buildings Set | Provides Culture, Population, Goods (or Mana or Divine Seeds) and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Harvest Festival | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
3x3 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 1 | Provides Culture, Population, Basic Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x3 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 2 | Provides Culture, Population, Crafted Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
4x4 | One piece of the Harvest Festival Building Set 2 | Provides Culture, Population, Magical Goods and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Winter Magic | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Coins and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x2 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Building Sets
A Building Set is composed of a certain number of buildings. Any unique Set Building can only belong to one Building Set. Build them right next to each other to unlock their true potential! The more unique Set Buildings you build next to each other, the higher their bonus will be! To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Three Glacier Giants Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
5x4 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x4 | or | ----- ----- | ||||||||
4x3 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x3 | or | ----- ----- |
The Phoenix Cult Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ----- | |||||||||
3x5 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
5x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x2 | ----- ----- ---- |