Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Buildings}} | {{Template:Buildings}} | ||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 10: | ||
==== Upgrade==== | ==== Upgrade==== | ||
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards). | |||
[[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | [[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | |||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward or through [[Crafting|'''Crafting''']]. | |||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | |||
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon [[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button [[File:Guestrace.png|25px]] in the top bar menu. See [[Interface#HUD / Top Bar|'''the interface page for more information''']] | |||
====Magic Residence Elves==== | ====Magic Residence Elves==== | ||
Line 38: | Line 32: | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] or [[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Population_small_elves.png|Additional Population]] | ||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | |[[File:coin_small.png|Coins Production/h]]/h | ||
|Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | |Maximum[[File:time_small.png|Maximum Production Time]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 55: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |720/h | ||
Line 71: | Line 65: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |1.044/h | ||
Line 81: | Line 75: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|560 | |560 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
|2.190/h | |2.190/h | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|2.608/h | |2.608/h | ||
Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|750 | |750 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|780 | |780 | ||
|3.360/h | |3.360/h | ||
Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|870 | |870 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|3.629/h | |3.629/h | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |5.931/h | ||
Line 131: | Line 125: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |6.580/h | ||
Line 141: | Line 135: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |9.151/h | ||
Line 151: | Line 145: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |10.171/h | ||
|17h 30m | |17h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | |12 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 12]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 155: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |18h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | |||
|4x4 | |||
|1.640 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|5.900 | |||
|13.846/h | |||
|19h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|1.880 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|6.700 | |||
|14.634/h | |||
|20h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|2.404 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|8.100 | |||
|15.348/h | |||
|21h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|22.272/h | |||
|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|25.957/h | |||
|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|30.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|45.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|2.300 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|57.500/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 255: | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | ||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | ||
|[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | |[[File:Premium_small.png|Diamonds]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 278: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |720/h | ||
Line 213: | Line 288: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |1.044/h | ||
Line 223: | Line 298: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|2.190/h | |2.190/h | ||
Line 233: | Line 308: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|870 | |870 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|2.608/h | |2.608/h | ||
Line 243: | Line 318: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|890 | |890 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|980 | |980 | ||
|3.360/h | |3.360/h | ||
Line 253: | Line 328: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|990 | |990 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.180 | |1.180 | ||
|3.629/h | |3.629/h | ||
Line 263: | Line 338: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |5.931/h | ||
Line 273: | Line 348: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |6.580/h | ||
Line 283: | Line 358: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |9.151/h | ||
Line 293: | Line 368: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |10.171/h | ||
Line 305: | Line 380: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |12.432/h | ||
|18h 30m | |18h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |13 [[File:Ch13.png|For this level on you will need to research the Robust Residence in Chapter 13]] | ||
|4x4 | |||
|1.640 | |||
| | |||
|1. | |||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |5.900 | ||
| | |13.846/h | ||
| | |19h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Residences in Chapter 14]] | ||
| | |5x3 | ||
| | |1.880 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |6.700 | ||
| | |14.634/h | ||
|20h | |20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
| | |5x3 | ||
| | |2.404 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |8.100 | ||
| | |15.348/h | ||
| | |21h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | ||
| | |5x4 | ||
| | |5.370 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |13.000 | ||
| | |22.272/h | ||
| | |22h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | ||
| | |4x5 | ||
| | |6.500 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |15.900 | ||
| | |25.957/h | ||
| | |23h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | ||
| | |4x5 | ||
| | |7.800 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |19.200 | ||
| | |30.833/h | ||
| | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | ||
| | |6x4 | ||
| | |11.400 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |27.900 | ||
| | |45.833/h | ||
| | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | ||
| | |6x4 | ||
| | |2.300 | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
| | |2.000 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
| | |33.800 | ||
| | |57.500/h | ||
| | |24h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 692: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 11 | !Level 11 | ||
! | !Level 12 | ||
! | !Level 13 | ||
! | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH12.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"| | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 733: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level 11 | !Level 11 | ||
! | !Level 12 | ||
! | !Level 13 | ||
! | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH12.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"| | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 21 August 2022
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences offer more population an Coins than normal Residences.
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information