Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | [[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | |||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward or through [[Crafting|'''Crafting''']]. | |||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | |||
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon [[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button [[File:Guestrace.png|25px]] in the top bar menu. See [[Interface#HUD / Top Bar|'''the interface page for more information''']] | |||
====Magic Residence Elves==== | ====Magic Residence Elves==== | ||
Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
|20h 30m | |20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
|5x3 | |5x3 | ||
|2.404 | |2.404 | ||
Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
|15.348/h | |15.348/h | ||
|21h 30m | |21h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|22.272/h | |||
|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|25.957/h | |||
|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|30.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|45.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|2.300 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|57.500/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 349: | Line 405: | ||
|20h 30m | |20h 30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the | |15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | ||
|5x3 | |5x3 | ||
|2.404 | |2.404 | ||
Line 358: | Line 414: | ||
|15.348/h | |15.348/h | ||
|21h 30m | |21h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|22.272/h | |||
|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|25.957/h | |||
|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|30.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|45.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|2.300 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|57.500/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 398: | Line 505: | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Line 439: | Line 558: | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 21 August 2022
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences offer more population an Coins than normal Residences.
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information