Magic Residence: Difference between revisions
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | [[File:Upgrade_Magic_-Residence.PNG |center]] | ||
==== Blueprints ==== | |||
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the [[Tournaments|'''Tournaments''']] as a chest reward or through [[Crafting|'''Crafting''']]. | |||
Blueprints can be used to upgrade your [[Magic Residence|'''Magic Residence''']] and [[Magic Workshop|'''Magic Workshop''']] to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter. | |||
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon [[File:blueprintIcon.png|20px]] when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button [[File:Guestrace.png|25px]] in the top bar menu. See [[Interface#HUD / Top Bar|'''the interface page for more information''']] | |||
====Magic Residence Elves==== | ====Magic Residence Elves==== | ||
Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
|14.634/h | |14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |20h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advnaced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|2.404 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|8.100 | |||
|15.348/h | |||
|21h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|22.272/h | |||
|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|25.957/h | |||
|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|30.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|45.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|2.300 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|57.500/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 278: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|320 | |320 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|170 | |170 | ||
|720/h | |720/h | ||
Line 222: | Line 288: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|1.044/h | |1.044/h | ||
Line 232: | Line 298: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|690 | |690 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
|2.190/h | |2.190/h | ||
Line 242: | Line 308: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|870 | |870 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|940 | |940 | ||
|2.608/h | |2.608/h | ||
Line 252: | Line 318: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|890 | |890 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|980 | |980 | ||
|3.360/h | |3.360/h | ||
Line 262: | Line 328: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|990 | |990 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.180 | |1.180 | ||
|3.629/h | |3.629/h | ||
Line 272: | Line 338: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|1.710 | |1.710 | ||
|5.931/h | |5.931/h | ||
Line 282: | Line 348: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|2.100 | |2.100 | ||
|6.580/h | |6.580/h | ||
Line 292: | Line 358: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.100 | |3.100 | ||
|9.151/h | |9.151/h | ||
Line 302: | Line 368: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|3.800 | |3.800 | ||
|10.171/h | |10.171/h | ||
Line 314: | Line 380: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|4.900 | |4.900 | ||
|12.432/h | |12.432/h | ||
Line 324: | Line 390: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
|13.846/h | |13.846/h | ||
Line 334: | Line 400: | ||
|10sec | |10sec | ||
|1.400 | |1.400 | ||
|1 or | |1 or 300 | ||
|6.700 | |6.700 | ||
|14.634/h | |14.634/h | ||
|20h 30m | |20h 30m | ||
|- | |||
|15 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts in Chapter 15]] | |||
|5x3 | |||
|2.404 | |||
|10sec | |||
|1.400 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|8.100 | |||
|15.348/h | |||
|21h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch16.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Senate Technology in Chapter 16]] | |||
|5x4 | |||
|5.370 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|13.000 | |||
|22.272/h | |||
|22h | |||
|- | |||
|17 [[File:Ch17.png|For this level on you will need to research the Optimized Elvenar Style Residences Technology in Chapter 17]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|6.500 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|15.900 | |||
|25.957/h | |||
|23h 30m | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch18.png|For this level on you will need to research the Gate of Dimensions Technology in Chapter 18]] | |||
|4x5 | |||
|7.800 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|19.200 | |||
|30.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|19 [[File:Ch19.png|For this level on you will need to research the Prepared Barracks Technology in Chapter 19]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|11.400 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|27.900 | |||
|45.833/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch20.png|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Scouts Technology in Chapter 20]] | |||
|6x4 | |||
|2.300 | |||
|10sec | |||
|2.000 | |||
|1 or 300 | |||
|33.800 | |||
|57.500/h | |||
|24h | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 371: | Line 498: | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
!Level 14 | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
Line 377: | Line 504: | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Elves_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Elves_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Line 412: | Line 551: | ||
!Level 13 | !Level 13 | ||
!Level 14 | !Level 14 | ||
! | !Level 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH11.png|120px]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 557: | ||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | |[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH13.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_14.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_15.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH16.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic_Residence_Humans_CH17.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_18.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_19.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:R_Humans_Premium_Residential_20.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | !colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Click on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 21 August 2022
|
Magic Residence
Magic Residences offer more population an Coins than normal Residences.
Upgrade
An upgrade is possible after researching the Advanced Scouts in a new chapter (up to Elementals) or the regular Residences' upgrade technology (from Amuni onwards).
Blueprints
Blueprints are rare special items that can currently be acquired with the Tournaments as a chest reward or through Crafting. Blueprints can be used to upgrade your Magic Residence and Magic Workshop to the next level, as long as you are in the right chapter.
Note: You can see how many Blueprints you have by hovering your mouse over the blueprint icon when upgrading your magical buildings or by opening the Resources overview menu clicking on the button in the top bar menu. See the interface page for more information