Armory: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==== Requirements ==== | ==== Requirements ==== | ||
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded. | As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded. | ||
==== Producing Orcs ==== | |||
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the [[Orcs_Rally_Point|Orcs Rally Point]]. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces. | |||
[[File:Breeding_Orcs.png|center]] | |||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
|960 | |960 | ||
|310 | |310 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
|2.300 | |2.300 | ||
|760 | |760 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 82: | ||
|3.830 | |3.830 | ||
|1.260 | |1.260 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File: | |5 [[File:Ch2.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory in chapter 2]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|12.000 | |12.000 | ||
|3.900 | |3.900 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 102: | ||
|14.500 | |14.500 | ||
|4.650 | |4.650 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|18.400 | |18.400 | ||
|5.750 | |5.750 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 122: | ||
|23.200 | |23.200 | ||
|7.170 | |7.170 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File: | |9 [[File:Ch4.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory in chapter 4]] | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
Line 127: | Line 132: | ||
|50.200 | |50.200 | ||
|15.900 | |15.900 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 142: | ||
|59.600 | |59.600 | ||
|18.600 | |18.600 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 152: | ||
|68.700 | |68.700 | ||
|21.000 | |21.000 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
|83.600 | |83.600 | ||
|24.800 | |24.800 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|100.000 | |100.000 | ||
|29.400 | |29.400 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 182: | ||
|118.000 | |118.000 | ||
|34.300 | |34.300 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 192: | ||
|137.000 | |137.000 | ||
|39.600 | |39.600 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File: | |16 [[File:Ch6.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory in chapter 6]] | ||
|5X4 | |5X4 | ||
|156 | |156 | ||
Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
|224.000 | |224.000 | ||
|65.800 | |65.800 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
|278.000 | |278.000 | ||
|82.900 | |82.900 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File: | |18 [[File:Ch7.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Fairy Style Armory in chapter 7]] | ||
|6X3 | |6X3 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
|290.000 | |290.000 | ||
|73.000 | |73.000 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 229: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|6h | |6h 11m | ||
|320.000 | |320.000 | ||
| | |81.000 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 [[File: | |20 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 8]] | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|795 | |795 | ||
|6h | |6h 27m | ||
|350.000 | |350.000 | ||
|90.000 | |90.000 | ||
| | |130 | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 244: | Line 249: | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|6h | |6h 42m | ||
|380.000 | |380.000 | ||
|98.000 | |98.000 | ||
| | |140 | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 253: | Line 258: | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | |292 | ||
|6h | |6h 56m | ||
|410.000 | |410.000 | ||
| | |106.000 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
| | |126 | ||
| | |315 | ||
|7h 09m | |7h 09m | ||
| | |440.000 | ||
| | |114.000 | ||
| | |160 | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
|- | |||
|24 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Sorcerers Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 10]] | |||
|6X4 | |||
|79 | |||
|200 | |||
|7h 21m | |||
|480.000 | |||
|123.000 | |||
|170 | |||
|580 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|151 | |||
|352 | |||
|7h 32m | |||
|510.000 | |||
|131.000 | |||
|185 | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|159 | |||
|394 | |||
|7h 42m | |||
|540.000 | |||
|140.000 | |||
|200 | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|177 | |||
|428 | |||
|7h 52m | |||
|580.000 | |||
|150.000 | |||
|215 | |||
|770 | |||
|- | |||
|28 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Elementals Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 12]] | |||
|7X3 | |||
|95 | |||
|225 | |||
|8h 00m | |||
|620.000 | |||
|159.000 | |||
|230 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|100 | |||
|236 | |||
|8h 08m | |||
|650.000 | |||
|169.000 | |||
|245 | |||
|920 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|113 | |||
|364 | |||
|8h 15m | |||
|690.000 | |||
|179.000 | |||
|260 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|218 | |||
|556 | |||
|8h 21m | |||
|730.000 | |||
|189.000 | |||
|280 | |||
|1090 | |||
|- | |||
|32 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 14]] | |||
|4X7 | |||
|1.132 | |||
|2.783 | |||
|8h 27m | |||
|770.000 | |||
|199.000 | |||
|380 | |||
|1600 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|4X7 | |||
|411 | |||
|902 | |||
|8h 32m | |||
|810.000 | |||
|210.000 | |||
|400 | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="13"|Armory Information Elves | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |||
|colspan="4"|Costs | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]] | |||
|[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|732 | |||
|2040 | |||
|12h | |||
|10500<br>K | |||
|1050K | |||
|30K | |||
|30K | |||
|425 | |||
|1850 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|449 | |||
|621 | |||
|15h | |||
|11500<br>K | |||
|1150K | |||
|35K | |||
|35K | |||
|450 | |||
|1900 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 447: | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 457: | ||
|1.000 | |1.000 | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 318: | Line 467: | ||
|2.400 | |2.400 | ||
|790 | |790 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 328: | Line 477: | ||
|3.900 | |3.900 | ||
|1.280 | |1.280 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 [[File: | |5 [[File:Ch2.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory in chapter 2]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
Line 338: | Line 487: | ||
|10.900 | |10.900 | ||
|3.600 | |3.600 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 497: | ||
|13.900 | |13.900 | ||
|4.450 | |4.450 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 507: | ||
|18.800 | |18.800 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 517: | ||
|23.600 | |23.600 | ||
|7.300 | |7.300 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 [[File: | |9 [[File:Ch4.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory in chapter 4]] | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
Line 378: | Line 527: | ||
|49.000 | |49.000 | ||
|15.700 | |15.700 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 537: | ||
|56.200 | |56.200 | ||
|17.400 | |17.400 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 547: | ||
|69.900 | |69.900 | ||
|21.300 | |21.300 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 557: | ||
|84.700 | |84.700 | ||
|25.100 | |25.100 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 418: | Line 567: | ||
|101.000 | |101.000 | ||
|29.800 | |29.800 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 428: | Line 577: | ||
|119.000 | |119.000 | ||
|34.600 | |34.600 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 587: | ||
|138.000 | |138.000 | ||
|39.900 | |39.900 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 [[File: | |16 [[File:Ch6.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory in chapter 6]] | ||
|4X5 | |4X5 | ||
|156 | |156 | ||
Line 448: | Line 597: | ||
|224.000 | |224.000 | ||
|65.800 | |65.800 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 458: | Line 607: | ||
|278.000 | |278.000 | ||
|82.900 | |82.900 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 [[File: | |18 [[File:Ch7.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Fairy Style Armory in chapter 7]] | ||
|3X6 | |3X6 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 468: | Line 617: | ||
|290.000 | |290.000 | ||
|73.000 | |73.000 | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 475: | Line 624: | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|6h | |6h 11m | ||
|320.000 | |320.000 | ||
| | |81.000 | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 [[File: | |20 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 8]] | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
|295 | |295 | ||
|795 | |795 | ||
|6h | |6h 27m | ||
|350.000 | |350.000 | ||
|90.000 | |90.000 | ||
| | |130 | ||
|380 | |380 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 495: | Line 644: | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
|235 | |235 | ||
|6h | |6h 42m | ||
|380.000 | |380.000 | ||
|98.000 | |98.000 | ||
| | |140 | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 504: | Line 653: | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
| | |292 | ||
|6h | |6h 56m | ||
|410.000 | |410.000 | ||
| | |106.000 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|470 | |470 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|5X5 | |5X5 | ||
| | |126 | ||
| | |315 | ||
|7h 09m | |7h 09m | ||
| | |440.000 | ||
| | |114.000 | ||
| | |160 | ||
|520 | |520 | ||
|- | |||
|24 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Sorcerers Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 10]] | |||
|6X4 | |||
|79 | |||
|200 | |||
|7h 21m | |||
|480.000 | |||
|123.000 | |||
|170 | |||
|580 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|151 | |||
|352 | |||
|7h 32m | |||
|510.000 | |||
|131.000 | |||
|185 | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|159 | |||
|394 | |||
|7h 42m | |||
|540.000 | |||
|140.000 | |||
|200 | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|177 | |||
|428 | |||
|7h 52m | |||
|580.000 | |||
|150.000 | |||
|215 | |||
|770 | |||
|- | |||
|28 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Elementals Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 12]] | |||
|7X3 | |||
|95 | |||
|225 | |||
|8h 00m | |||
|620.000 | |||
|159.000 | |||
|230 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|100 | |||
|236 | |||
|8h 08m | |||
|650.000 | |||
|169.000 | |||
|245 | |||
|920 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|113 | |||
|364 | |||
|8h 15m | |||
|690.000 | |||
|179.000 | |||
|260 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|218 | |||
|556 | |||
|8h 21m | |||
|730.000 | |||
|189.000 | |||
|280 | |||
|1090 | |||
|- | |||
|32 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 14]] | |||
|4X7 | |||
|1.132 | |||
|2.783 | |||
|8h 27m | |||
|770.000 | |||
|199.000 | |||
|380 | |||
|1600 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|4X7 | |||
|411 | |||
|902 | |||
|8h 32m | |||
|810.000 | |||
|210.000 | |||
|400 | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="13"|Armory Information Humans | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |||
|colspan="4"|Costs | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population_small_humans.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]] | |||
|[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|732 | |||
|2040 | |||
|12h | |||
|10500<br>K | |||
|1050K | |||
|30K | |||
|30K | |||
|425 | |||
|1850 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|449 | |||
|621 | |||
|15h | |||
|11500<br>K | |||
|1150K | |||
|35K | |||
|35K | |||
|450 | |||
|1900 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 576: | Line 869: | ||
!Level 22 | !Level 22 | ||
!Level 23 | !Level 23 | ||
! | !Level 24 | ||
! | !Level 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T1_0008.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T2_0008.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 26 | |||
!Level 27 | |||
!Level 28 | |||
!Level 29 | |||
!Level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T3_0015.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T4_0016.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L28.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L29.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L30.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 31 | |||
!Level 32 | |||
!Level 33 | |||
!Level 34 | |||
!Level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_32.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_33.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T1_34.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_35.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Building levels Humans==== | ====Building levels Humans==== | ||
Line 643: | Line 959: | ||
!Level 22 | !Level 22 | ||
!Level 23 | !Level 23 | ||
! | !Level 24 | ||
! | !Level 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | |[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T1_0008.png|120px]] | ||
| | |[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T2_0008.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 26 | |||
!Level 27 | |||
!Level 28 | |||
!Level 29 | |||
!Level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T3_0015.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T4_0016.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L28.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L29.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L30.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 31 | |||
!Level 32 | |||
!Level 33 | |||
!Level 34 | |||
!Level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_32.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_33.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T1_34.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_35.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:44, 11 October 2019
|
Armory
Purpose
The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab.
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. over night.
Requirements
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Producing Orcs
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the Orcs Rally Point. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces.
Upgrade
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks.
Armory Overview
Armory Elves
Armory Information Elves | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Requirements | Costs | Benefits | |||||||||
34 | 7x4 | 732 | 2040 | 12h | 10500 K |
1050K | 30K | 30K | 425 | 1850 | ||
35 | 7x4 | 449 | 621 | 15h | 11500 K |
1150K | 35K | 35K | 450 | 1900 |
Armory Humans
Armory Information Humans | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Requirements | Costs | Benefits | |||||||||
34 | 7x4 | 732 | 2040 | 12h | 10500 K |
1050K | 30K | 30K | 425 | 1850 | ||
35 | 7x4 | 449 | 621 | 15h | 11500 K |
1150K | 35K | 35K | 450 | 1900 |