Armory: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Buildings}} | {{Template:Buildings}} | ||
[[Category:Buildings]] | [[Category:Buildings]] | ||
== Armory== | === Armory=== | ||
===Purpose=== | ====Purpose==== | ||
The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab. | The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=== Requirements === | ==== Requirements ==== | ||
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded. | As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded. | ||
==== Producing Orcs ==== | |||
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the [[Orcs_Rally_Point|Orcs Rally Point]]. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces. | |||
=== Upgrade=== | [[File:Breeding_Orcs.png|center]] | ||
==== Upgrade==== | |||
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks. | Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks. | ||
Line 20: | Line 25: | ||
==Armory Overview == | ===Armory Overview === | ||
===Armory Elves=== | ====Armory Elves==== | ||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Armory Information Elves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |colspan="4"|Requirements | ||
|colspan="2"|Costs | |colspan="2"|Costs | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | ||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|26m | |26m | ||
|960 | |960 | ||
|310 | |310 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|1h 10m | |1h 10m | ||
|2.300 | |2.300 | ||
|760 | |760 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|1h 28m | |1h 28m | ||
|3.830 | |3.830 | ||
|1.260 | |1.260 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 [[File:Ch2.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory in chapter 2]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |121 | ||
|1h 49m | |1h 49m | ||
|12.000 | |12.000 | ||
|3.900 | |3.900 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|2h 14m | |2h 14m | ||
|14.500 | |14.500 | ||
|4.650 | |4.650 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 43m | |2h 43m | ||
|18.400 | |18.400 | ||
|5.750 | |5.750 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|2h 48m | |2h 48m | ||
|23.200 | |23.200 | ||
|7.170 | |7.170 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 [[File:Ch4.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory in chapter 4]] | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
| | |241 | ||
|3h 21m | |3h 21m | ||
|50.200 | |50.200 | ||
|15.900 | |15.900 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|3h 58m | |3h 58m | ||
|59.600 | |59.600 | ||
|18.600 | |18.600 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|4h 05m | |4h 05m | ||
|68.700 | |68.700 | ||
|21.000 | |21.000 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|4h 11m | |4h 11m | ||
|83.600 | |83.600 | ||
|24.800 | |24.800 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|4h 18m | |4h 18m | ||
|100.000 | |100.000 | ||
|29.400 | |29.400 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|4h 25m | |4h 25m | ||
|118.000 | |118.000 | ||
|34.300 | |34.300 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|4h 31m | |4h 31m | ||
|137.000 | |137.000 | ||
|39.600 | |39.600 | ||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch6.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory in chapter 6]] | |||
|5X4 | |||
|156 | |||
|408 | |||
|5h 13m | |||
|224.000 | |||
|65.800 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|5X4 | |||
|37 | |||
|135 | |||
|5h 19m | |||
|278.000 | |||
|82.900 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch7.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Fairy Style Armory in chapter 7]] | |||
|6X3 | |||
|32 | |||
|67 | |||
|5h 54m | |||
|290.000 | |||
|73.000 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|6X3 | |||
|33 | |||
|84 | |||
|6h 11m | |||
|320.000 | |||
|81.000 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 8]] | |||
|5X5 | |||
|295 | |||
|795 | |||
|6h 27m | |||
|350.000 | |||
|90.000 | |||
|130 | |||
|380 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|105 | |||
|235 | |||
|6h 42m | |||
|380.000 | |||
|98.000 | |||
|140 | |||
|420 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|115 | |||
|292 | |||
|6h 56m | |||
|410.000 | |||
|106.000 | |||
|150 | |||
|470 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|126 | |||
|315 | |||
|7h 09m | |||
|440.000 | |||
|114.000 | |||
|160 | |||
|520 | |||
|- | |||
|24 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Sorcerers Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 10]] | |||
|6X4 | |||
|79 | |||
|200 | |||
|7h 21m | |||
|480.000 | |||
|123.000 | |||
|170 | |||
|580 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|151 | |||
|352 | |||
|7h 32m | |||
|510.000 | |||
|131.000 | |||
|185 | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|159 | |||
|394 | |||
|7h 42m | |||
|540.000 | |||
|140.000 | |||
|200 | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|177 | |||
|428 | |||
|7h 52m | |||
|580.000 | |||
|150.000 | |||
|215 | |||
|770 | |||
|- | |||
|28 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Elementals Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 12]] | |||
|7X3 | |||
|95 | |||
|225 | |||
|8h 00m | |||
|620.000 | |||
|159.000 | |||
|230 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|100 | |||
|236 | |||
|8h 08m | |||
|650.000 | |||
|169.000 | |||
|245 | |||
|920 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|7X3 | |||
|113 | |||
|364 | |||
|8h 15m | |||
|690.000 | |||
|179.000 | |||
|260 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|218 | |||
|556 | |||
|8h 21m | |||
|730.000 | |||
|189.000 | |||
|280 | |||
|1090 | |||
|- | |||
|32 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 14]] | |||
|4X7 | |||
|1.132 | |||
|2.783 | |||
|8h 27m | |||
|770.000 | |||
|199.000 | |||
|380 | |||
|1600 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|4X7 | |||
|411 | |||
|902 | |||
|8h 32m | |||
|810.000 | |||
|210.000 | |||
|400 | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="13"|Armory Information Elves | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |||
|colspan="4"|Costs | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population small elves.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]] | |||
|[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|732 | |||
|2040 | |||
|12h | |||
|10500<br>K | |||
|1050K | |||
|30K | |||
|30K | |||
|425 | |||
|1850 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|449 | |||
|621 | |||
|15h | |||
|11500<br>K | |||
|1150K | |||
|35K | |||
|35K | |||
|450 | |||
|1900 | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Armory Humans==== | |||
===Armory Humans=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | {| style="text-align: center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Armory Information Humans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |colspan="4"|Requirements | ||
|colspan="2"|Costs | |colspan="2"|Costs | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="2"|Benefits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 438: | ||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | ||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | ||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 203: | Line 447: | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|28m | |28m | ||
|1.000 | |1.000 | ||
|330 | |330 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|1h 13m | |1h 13m | ||
|2.400 | |2.400 | ||
|790 | |790 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2X2 | |2X2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|1h 31m | |1h 31m | ||
|3.900 | |3.900 | ||
|1.280 | |1.280 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 [[File:Ch2.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Advanced Armory in chapter 2]] | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |132 | ||
|1h 53m | |1h 53m | ||
|10.900 | |10.900 | ||
|3.600 | |3.600 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 19m | |2h 19m | ||
|13.900 | |13.900 | ||
|4.450 | |4.450 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 50m | |2h 50m | ||
|18.800 | |18.800 | ||
|5.900 | |5.900 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|3x3 | |3x3 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|2h 56m | |2h 56m | ||
|23.600 | |23.600 | ||
|7.300 | |7.300 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 [[File:Ch4.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Superior Armory in chapter 4]] | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| | |258 | ||
|3h 31m | |3h 31m | ||
|49.000 | |49.000 | ||
|15.700 | |15.700 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|3h 38m | |3h 38m | ||
|56.200 | |56.200 | ||
|17.400 | |17.400 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 45m | |3h 45m | ||
|69.900 | |69.900 | ||
|21.300 | |21.300 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 51m | |3h 51m | ||
|84.700 | |84.700 | ||
|25.100 | |25.100 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|3h 56m | |3h 56m | ||
|101.000 | |101.000 | ||
|29.800 | |29.800 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|4h 01m | |4h 01m | ||
|119.000 | |119.000 | ||
|34.600 | |34.600 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|4X4 | |4X4 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|4h 06m | |4h 06m | ||
|138.000 | |138.000 | ||
|39.900 | |39.900 | ||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 [[File:Ch6.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Dwarven Style Armory in chapter 6]] | |||
|4X5 | |||
|156 | |||
|401 | |||
|5h 13m | |||
|224.000 | |||
|65.800 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|4X5 | |||
|37 | |||
|135 | |||
|5h 19m | |||
|278.000 | |||
|82.900 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 [[File:Ch7.png|25px|For this level on you will need to research the Fairy Style Armory in chapter 7]] | |||
|3X6 | |||
|32 | |||
|67 | |||
|5h 54m | |||
|290.000 | |||
|73.000 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|3X6 | |||
|33 | |||
|84 | |||
|6h 11m | |||
|320.000 | |||
|81.000 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 [[File:Ch8.png|For this level on you will need to research the Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 8]] | |||
|5X5 | |||
|295 | |||
|795 | |||
|6h 27m | |||
|350.000 | |||
|90.000 | |||
|130 | |||
|380 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|105 | |||
|235 | |||
|6h 42m | |||
|380.000 | |||
|98.000 | |||
|140 | |||
|420 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|115 | |||
|292 | |||
|6h 56m | |||
|410.000 | |||
|106.000 | |||
|150 | |||
|470 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|5X5 | |||
|126 | |||
|315 | |||
|7h 09m | |||
|440.000 | |||
|114.000 | |||
|160 | |||
|520 | |||
|- | |||
|24 [[File:Ch10.png|For this level on you will need to research the Sorcerers Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 10]] | |||
|6X4 | |||
|79 | |||
|200 | |||
|7h 21m | |||
|480.000 | |||
|123.000 | |||
|170 | |||
|580 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|151 | |||
|352 | |||
|7h 32m | |||
|510.000 | |||
|131.000 | |||
|185 | |||
|640 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|159 | |||
|394 | |||
|7h 42m | |||
|540.000 | |||
|140.000 | |||
|200 | |||
|700 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6X4 | |||
|177 | |||
|428 | |||
|7h 52m | |||
|580.000 | |||
|150.000 | |||
|215 | |||
|770 | |||
|- | |||
|28 [[File:Ch12.png|For this level on you will need to research the Elementals Style Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 12]] | |||
|7X3 | |||
|95 | |||
|225 | |||
|8h 00m | |||
|620.000 | |||
|159.000 | |||
|230 | |||
|840 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|100 | |||
|236 | |||
|8h 08m | |||
|650.000 | |||
|169.000 | |||
|245 | |||
|920 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|7X3 | |||
|113 | |||
|364 | |||
|8h 15m | |||
|690.000 | |||
|179.000 | |||
|260 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|7X3 | |||
|218 | |||
|556 | |||
|8h 21m | |||
|730.000 | |||
|189.000 | |||
|280 | |||
|1090 | |||
|- | |||
|32 [[File:Ch14.png|For this level on you will need to research the Evolved Armory (Breeding Grounds) in chapter 14]] | |||
|4X7 | |||
|1.132 | |||
|2.783 | |||
|8h 27m | |||
|770.000 | |||
|199.000 | |||
|380 | |||
|1600 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|4X7 | |||
|411 | |||
|902 | |||
|8h 32m | |||
|810.000 | |||
|210.000 | |||
|400 | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |||
{| style="text-align: center" | |||
!colspan="13"|Armory Information Humans | |||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|colspan="4"|Requirements | |||
|colspan="4"|Costs | |||
|colspan="2"|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Level small.png|Level]] | |||
|[[File:field_small.png|Size]] | |||
|[[File:Population_small_humans.png|Population]] | |||
|[[File:Culture_icon_elves.png|Culture]] | |||
|[[File:time_small.png|Construction Time]] | |||
|[[File:coin_small.png|Coins]] | |||
|[[File:supply_small.png|Supplies]] | |||
|[[File:Gr7_Gum.png|25px|Elven Tree Gum]] | |||
|[[File:Seed_icon.png|25px|Divine Seeds]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_training_size.png|Training Size]] | |||
|[[File:Orcs.png|20px|Orcs per day]] | |||
|- | |||
|34 [[File:Ch15.png|For this level you will need to research the Elvenar Style Armory in chapter 15]] | |||
|7x4 | |||
|732 | |||
|2040 | |||
|12h | |||
|10500<br>K | |||
|1050K | |||
|30K | |||
|30K | |||
|425 | |||
|1850 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |||
|7x4 | |||
|449 | |||
|621 | |||
|15h | |||
|11500<br>K | |||
|1150K | |||
|35K | |||
|35K | |||
|450 | |||
|1900 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Building Levels === | |||
==Building Levels == | ====Building levels Elves==== | ||
===Building levels Elves=== | |||
{| align=center | {| align=center | ||
!Level 1 | !Level 1 | ||
Line 372: | Line 853: | ||
|[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_elves_supplies_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_armory_elves_01_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_armory_elves_02_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:F_Armory_L1_Elves_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:F_Armory_L2_Elves_Cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L1.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
!Level 22 | |||
!Level 23 | |||
!Level 24 | |||
!Level 25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T1_0008.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T2_0008.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 26 | |||
!Level 27 | |||
!Level 28 | |||
!Level 29 | |||
!Level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T3_0015.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T4_0016.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L28.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L29.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L30.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 31 | |||
!Level 32 | |||
!Level 33 | |||
!Level 34 | |||
!Level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_32.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_33.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T1_34.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_35.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Building levels Humans==== | |||
===Building levels Humans=== | |||
{| align=center | {| align=center | ||
Line 415: | Line 943: | ||
|[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_14_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_14_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_15_cropped.png|120px]] | |[[File:28_storage_humans_supplies_15_cropped.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |||
!Level 16 | |||
!Level 17 | |||
!Level 18 | |||
!Level 19 | |||
!Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:D_armory_humans_01_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:D_armory_humans_02_cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:F_Armory_L1_Humans_Cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:F_Armory_L2_Humans_Cropped.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L1.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 21 | |||
!Level 22 | |||
!Level 23 | |||
!Level 24 | |||
!Level 25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L2.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L3.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:OG_Armory_L4.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T1_0008.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T2_0008.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 26 | |||
!Level 27 | |||
!Level 28 | |||
!Level 29 | |||
!Level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T3_0015.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:SC_Armories_6x4_T4_0016.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L28.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L29.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L30.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
!Level 31 | |||
!Level 32 | |||
!Level 33 | |||
!Level 34 | |||
!Level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EL_Armories_7x3_L31.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_32.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:O_Humans_Armory_33.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T1_34.png|120px]] | |||
|[[File:Armory_7x4_T2_35.png|120px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | |colspan="6" style="font-size:12px;text-align:center;"|Press on each building level to see a bigger image. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:44, 11 October 2019
|
Armory
Purpose
The Armory is a military building which can be found in the Buildings Menu under the "Military" tab.
The purpose of this building is to increase the size of the Training Slots in the Barracks. The more Armories you have the more Units you will be able to train simultaneously, in the Training Slots. That means, you have to fill the Training Slots less often and can produce more Units e.g. over night.
Requirements
As long as you have the proper resources, you will be able to build the first Armory after unlocking it in the Research Tree. It needs a street connection to the Main Hall, it can be sold, rebuilt and upgraded.
Producing Orcs
When the Orcs come to your city, you get the possibility to breed them in the Armory, after researching the required technology. These Orcs can be bred even after they leave your city to live on themselves. Orcs are required for the activities done in the Orcs Rally Point. They also come in quite handy for delivering goods to far away provinces.
Upgrade
Each new Armory building or each upgrade of an Armory will increase the training Slot size in the Barracks.
Armory Overview
Armory Elves
Armory Information Elves | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Requirements | Costs | Benefits | |||||||||
34 | 7x4 | 732 | 2040 | 12h | 10500 K |
1050K | 30K | 30K | 425 | 1850 | ||
35 | 7x4 | 449 | 621 | 15h | 11500 K |
1150K | 35K | 35K | 450 | 1900 |
Armory Humans
Armory Information Humans | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | Requirements | Costs | Benefits | |||||||||
34 | 7x4 | 732 | 2040 | 12h | 10500 K |
1050K | 30K | 30K | 425 | 1850 | ||
35 | 7x4 | 449 | 621 | 15h | 11500 K |
1150K | 35K | 35K | 450 | 1900 |